Kinesis UK Wildwood Gravelcross - Rider Times

11th February 2018

Enjoyed this event?

Don’t miss these great events this Spring!

The Kinesis UK Gravelcross Series continues in the Surrey Hills and South Downs!

Shackleford MTB Trail Ride, Jan 6th

Mar 4th

Chilworth, nr Guildford

Dirty Santa, Dec 3rd

Apr 8th

QE Country Park, Hants

Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 Farhan Ahmad M40-49 CX Full 20.67 km/h 03:52:12 Silver
7 John Applegarth M50+ CX Full 20.28 km/h 03:56:38 Gold
11 Nigel Atkins M40-49 MTB Full 20.28 km/h 03:56:40 Silver
12 Andrew Bagnall M60+ CX Full 18.24 km/h 04:23:13 Silver
13 Richard Baker M50+ 29er Full 20.04 km/h 03:59:31 Silver
14 Tim Baker M50+ CX Full 16.48 km/h 04:51:18 Bronze
17 Neil Barber M40-49 CX Full 19.10 km/h 04:11:15 Silver
334 Chris Barrett M40-49 CX Full 18.91 km/h 04:13:48 Silver
20 George Bathurst M40-49 CX Full 20.47 km/h 03:54:30 Silver
22 Mike Bedford M50+ CX Full DNF
23 Mark Bibby M18-39 CX Full 20.29 km/h 03:56:36 Silver
24 David Allan Biddlecombe M50+ CX Full 19.79 km/h 04:02:30 Silver
25 Charlie Biggers M40-49 CX Full 17.64 km/h 04:32:05 Silver
26 Mike Blackburn M50+ CX Full 19.41 km/h 04:07:14 Silver
27 Duncan Borthwick M40-49 CX Full 18.95 km/h 04:13:19 Silver
34 Gavin Brown M40-49 CX Full 18.27 km/h 04:22:45 Silver
42 Bruce Caldwell M40-49 CX Full 19.72 km/h 04:03:26 Silver
314 Neil Campbell M18-39 29er Full DNF
43 Charles Carr M40-49 CX Full 20.27 km/h 03:56:49 Silver
47 Maurice Cookson M60+ CX Full 15.64 km/h 05:06:58 Bronze
55 Daniel Crossley M40-49 CX Full 15.42 km/h 05:11:20 Bronze
57 Robert Davighi M40-49 CX Full 16.41 km/h 04:52:35 Bronze
58 Mathieu Davy M18-39 CX Full 22.07 km/h 03:37:27 Silver
61 Tim Doole M18-39 CX Full 22.25 km/h 03:35:44 Gold
62 Tom Dowding M18-39 CX Full 20.29 km/h 03:56:34 Silver
310 Shawn Duffy M40-49 CX Full DNF
68 Mark Eidem M50+ CX Full 18.29 km/h 04:22:30 Silver
73 Rob Ford M50+ CX Full 19.19 km/h 04:10:09 Silver
74 Tris Foster M18-39 CX Full 28.19 km/h 02:50:18 Gold
85 Adam Gardner M40-49 CX Full 19.73 km/h 04:03:15 Silver
87 Bob Gill M40-49 CX Full 20.93 km/h 03:49:19 Silver
305 Frazer Glew M40-49 29er Full 18.79 km/h 04:15:29 Silver
89 Ed Goss M40-49 CX Full 19.58 km/h 04:05:08 Silver
95 Phillip Gray M40-49 CX Full 24.17 km/h 03:18:34 Gold
96 Paul Greenway M40-49 CX Full 16.08 km/h 04:58:34 Bronze
318 Christopher Grimmette M50+ CX Full 14.30 km/h 05:35:46 Bronze
98 Martin Haenlein M50+ CX Full 19.51 km/h 04:06:00 Silver
108 Karen Harvey M18-39 CX Full DNF
109 Martin Hawker M18-39 CX Full 15.63 km/h 05:07:08 Bronze
110 Scott Heyhoe M50+ CX Full 19.36 km/h 04:07:57 Silver
111 Simon Holburn M40-49 29er Full 15.21 km/h 05:15:30 Bronze
113 Chris Hope M50+ CX Full 27.26 km/h 02:56:05 Gold
114 Ruth Horn F18-39 CX Full 18.14 km/h 04:24:33 Silver
115 Andy Houston M40-49 CX Full 29.30 km/h 02:43:51 Gold
307 Jude Jarman M50+ MTB Full DNF
119 David Jones M18-39 CX Full 17.77 km/h 04:30:04 Bronze
121 Jez Kidd M18-39 CX Full 23.01 km/h 03:28:34 Gold
302 Gary Krenaran M40-49 CX Full DNF
125 Barry Lammin M50+ CX Full 15.63 km/h 05:07:09 Bronze
126 Peter Lancaster M50+ MTB Full 17.84 km/h 04:29:04 Silver
127 Stan Leigh M50+ 29er Full 17.15 km/h 04:39:56 Silver
128 Nick Lemin M40-49 CX Full 19.35 km/h 04:08:00 Silver
129 Will Longden M40-49 CX Full 17.07 km/h 04:41:16 Bronze
134 Joe Loudes M50+ CX Full 18.43 km/h 04:20:27 Silver
133 Sean Massey M60+ CX Full 14.06 km/h 05:41:21 Bronze
136 Rod Mcfadyen M50+ CX Full DNF
137 Anna Mcleod F18-39 CX Full DNF
138 Hugh Mcneill M40-49 MTB Full 16.28 km/h 04:54:50 Bronze
143 Brett Melhuish M40-49 CX Full 22.22 km/h 03:36:00 Gold
144 Michael Miach M40-49 CX Full 19.59 km/h 04:05:05 Silver
145 Michael Mitchinson M50+ 29er Full 14.39 km/h 05:33:32 Bronze
146 Edward Moesli M18-39 CX Full 23.70 km/h 03:22:32 Gold
149 Ryan Morris M40-49 29er Full 18.50 km/h 04:19:26 Silver
150 Johnny Morrison M40-49 CX Full 18.14 km/h 04:24:34 Silver
154 Dan Murtagh M18-39 CX Full 17.51 km/h 04:34:04 Bronze
155 Craig Nilsson M18-39 CX Full 17.38 km/h 04:36:14 Bronze
156 Jason Nubeebuckus M18-39 CX Full 20.64 km/h 03:52:32 Silver
159 Richard Okeefe M18-39 CX Full DNF
160 Peter Oldham M50+ CX Full 15.66 km/h 05:06:36 Bronze
161 Mark Osborne M50+ CX Full 21.24 km/h 03:46:00 Gold
162 Julian Paphitis M50+ CX Full 23.94 km/h 03:20:28 Gold
317 David Parnell M50+ CX Full 19.40 km/h 04:07:28 Silver
331 Dominic Paul M40-49 CX Full 23.62 km/h 03:23:12 Gold
163 Graham Pavey M18-39 CX Full 20.23 km/h 03:57:13 Silver
304 Nigel perkins M40-49 CX Full 15.31 km/h 05:13:28 Bronze
165 Polly Perkins F40-49 29er Full 15.63 km/h 05:07:01 Bronze
166 Damien Phillips M40-49 CX Full 19.89 km/h 04:01:23 Silver
167 Jeff Phipps M40-49 Hybrid Full 14.89 km/h 05:22:22 Bronze
168 Robert Pinfield M50+ CX Full 17.82 km/h 04:29:26 Silver
171 Rob Powell M50+ MTB Full 15.79 km/h 05:03:58 Bronze
172 Sean Power M40-49 CX Full 18.69 km/h 04:16:46 Silver
306 Mr Preskett M18-39 MTB Full 18.68 km/h 04:16:56 Silver
175 Amelie Prior FU18 CX Full 17.64 km/h 04:32:02 Silver
176 Roger Prior M40-49 CX Full 17.64 km/h 04:32:04 Silver
181 Steven Reakes M50+ CX Full 15.65 km/h 05:06:46 Bronze
183 Huw Richards M18-39 CX Full 22.61 km/h 03:32:20 Gold
188 Ian Russ M18-39 CX Full 18.81 km/h 04:15:13 Silver
189 John Russell M18-39 CX Full DNF
190 Robert Rustage M50+ MTB Full 20.38 km/h 03:55:33 Gold
198 Andy Smallman M40-49 CX Full 17.15 km/h 04:39:51 Bronze
199 Rob Smeardon M18-39 Hybrid Full DNF
204 Cameron Staniland M18-39 CX Full 21.38 km/h 03:44:33 Silver
205 Jonathan Stedman M18-39 CX Full 20.67 km/h 03:52:16 Silver
207 Andrew Steventon M40-49 29er Full 24.71 km/h 03:14:14 Gold
209 Daniel Strange M18-39 CX Full 17.38 km/h 04:36:14 Bronze
210 Mark Talbot M18-39 CX Full 14.32 km/h 05:35:16
211 Cathie Taylor F50+ 29er Full 14.39 km/h 05:33:31 Bronze
212 Ian Threadgold M40-49 Road Full 18.75 km/h 04:16:03 Silver
217 Andy Trisconi Smith M18-39 MTB Full 15.39 km/h 05:11:53 Bronze
328 Ian Tullett M40-49 CX Full 21.27 km/h 03:45:42 Gold
220 Ady Turner M18-39 CX Full 17.41 km/h 04:35:38 Bronze
224 Rob Vessey M50+ CX Full 22.01 km/h 03:38:04 Gold
225 Mike Wall M50+ CX Full 15.70 km/h 05:05:45 Bronze
227 Angus Wells M50+ 29er Full 21.49 km/h 03:43:20 Gold
230 Rory West M40-49 CX Full 24.35 km/h 03:17:08 Gold
233 Steven West M40-49 CX Full 18.74 km/h 04:16:06 Silver
316 Darren Wheeler M40-49 CX Full 17.06 km/h 04:41:21 Bronze
236 Marc Wilcox M40-49 CX Full 15.65 km/h 05:06:39 Bronze
238 Mark Winks M40-49 CX Full 19.19 km/h 04:10:04 Silver
239 Doug Woollett M18-39 CX Full 22.25 km/h 03:35:44 Gold
241 Alan Wylie M18-39 CX Full DNF
333 Merco Yabdim M18-39 CX Full 20.86 km/h 03:50:08 Silver
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
303 Paul Appleby M18-39 CX Mid DNF
28 Malcolm Brinded M60+ CX Mid 16.47 km/h 03:38:38 Silver
31 Charlie Bristow M50+ CX Mid 16.58 km/h 03:37:04 Bronze
32 Janette Bristow F50+ 29er Mid 15.89 km/h 03:46:32 Bronze
36 Owen Brunsden M50+ MTB Mid 14.03 km/h 04:16:32 Bronze
41 Edward Cadwallader M40-49 CX Mid 18.69 km/h 03:12:37 Silver
44 Rosalind Clark F40-49 MTB Mid 13.16 km/h 04:33:29
309 Barbara Clegg F18-39 MTB Mid DNF
312 Matthew Coulson MU18 CX Mid 15.35 km/h 03:54:30 Bronze
311 Michael Coulson M50+ CX Mid 15.06 km/h 03:59:01 Bronze
313 S. Coulson MU18 CX Mid 15.06 km/h 03:59:03 Bronze
50 Rob Coventry M18-39 MTB Mid 16.32 km/h 03:40:34 Bronze
53 Jeremy Cross M50+ MTB Mid 13.17 km/h 04:33:23
326 Gareth Davies MU18 CX Mid 15.26 km/h 03:55:51 Bronze
325 Tim Davies M40-49 CX Mid 15.10 km/h 03:58:23 Bronze
319 Mark Deven M50+ 29er Mid 16.30 km/h 03:40:55 Bronze
327 Paul Devlin M40-49 CX Mid 17.15 km/h 03:29:57 Bronze
65 Bill Edwards M50+ MTB Mid 15.80 km/h 03:47:49 Bronze
70 Stuart Faulkner M18-39 MTB Mid 20.64 km/h 02:54:24 Silver
72 Paul Fitzpatrick M40-49 CX Mid 17.43 km/h 03:26:32 Bronze
75 Alan Fox M40-49 Hybrid Mid 16.99 km/h 03:31:57 Bronze
323 Steve Freeman M40-49 29er Mid 18.61 km/h 03:13:27 Silver
81 Paul French M40-49 29er Mid 13.17 km/h 04:33:24
84 Jon Gammage M50+ CX Mid 15.97 km/h 03:45:23 Bronze
86 Bryan Garrett M40-49 MTB Mid 20.14 km/h 02:58:47 Silver
339 Jamie Gostick MU18 CX Mid 18.84 km/h 03:11:08 Silver
337 Richard Gostick M40-49 CX Mid 18.74 km/h 03:12:05 Silver
92 Pete Gough M18-39 CX Mid 17.15 km/h 03:29:56 Bronze
93 Lydia Gould F50+ CX Mid 18.17 km/h 03:18:10 Silver
97 David Guyatt M50+ 29er Mid 17.18 km/h 03:29:34 Silver
106 Phil Hardy M50+ CX Mid 14.14 km/h 04:14:37 Bronze
130 Robin Lord M50+ CX Mid 17.27 km/h 03:28:26 Silver
135 Robin Mccavert M18-39 CX Mid 14.82 km/h 04:02:59
139 Richard Mee M40-49 29er Mid 15.21 km/h 03:56:41 Bronze
330 Ben Mogridge M18-39 Other Mid 16.38 km/h 03:39:50 Bronze
152 Andrew Munton M40-49 CX Mid 18.18 km/h 03:18:04 Silver
164 Richard Pavitt M50+ MTB Mid 15.19 km/h 03:56:58 Bronze
170 Barry Pope M50+ CX Mid 18.94 km/h 03:10:05 Silver
177 Mark Purse M40-49 CX Mid DNF
178 Emma Purser F40-49 CX Mid DNF
180 Les Reading M18-39 29er Mid 15.25 km/h 03:56:07
182 Lawrence Remmers M18-39 CX Mid 15.25 km/h 03:56:06
184 Alice Rigby M18-39 CX Mid 15.44 km/h 03:53:12 Bronze
185 Dave Robinson M40-49 CX Mid 17.19 km/h 03:29:24 Bronze
301 John Robinson M60+ MTB Mid 15.19 km/h 03:56:56 Bronze
186 Kate Robinson F18-39 CX Mid 17.43 km/h 03:26:31 Bronze
187 Nigel Routledge M50+ CX Mid 15.68 km/h 03:49:36 Bronze
338 Jon Rowland M40-49 MTB Mid 13.54 km/h 04:25:56
336 Milli Rowland FU18 MTB Mid 13.54 km/h 04:25:56
308 Jaco Schieke M40-49 MTB Mid 17.19 km/h 03:29:22 Bronze
192 Nicolas Schiettecatte M40-49 CX Mid 13.73 km/h 04:22:15
197 Tim Slade M18-39 CX Mid 16.32 km/h 03:40:33 Bronze
201 David Smith M40-49 CX Mid 14.10 km/h 04:15:20
202 Joseph Smith MU18 CX Mid 16.42 km/h 03:39:17 Bronze
203 Mark Spanswick M50+ Hybrid Mid 17.68 km/h 03:23:40 Silver
206 Andy Stevenson M50+ CX Mid 11.35 km/h 05:17:05
216 Sian Thomas F40-49 CX Mid 17.88 km/h 03:21:18 Silver
213 Chris Travis M50+ CX Mid 13.89 km/h 04:19:07
214 Kim Travis M50+ 29er Mid 13.90 km/h 04:19:05
218 Clive Trounson M50+ CX Mid 15.99 km/h 03:45:09 Bronze
219 Harvey Trounson M18-39 MTB Mid 15.99 km/h 03:45:09 Bronze
221 Andrew Tustin M50+ CX Mid 19.56 km/h 03:04:02 Silver
222 Tom Underhill M18-39 CX Mid 15.44 km/h 03:53:13 Bronze
223 Jose Varela M18-39 Road Mid 12.72 km/h 04:43:04
322 Pete Warwick M40-49 29er Mid 18.60 km/h 03:13:32 Silver
229 Oliver Wells M60+ 29er Mid 16.43 km/h 03:39:05 Silver
235 Andy White M60+ 29er Mid 15.90 km/h 03:46:22 Bronze
235 Andy White M60+ 29er Mid 12.72 km/h 04:42:55
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
3 Chris Aitken M18-39 CX Short 12.50 km/h 03:26:23
10 Cicely Arthur F18-39 CX Short 23.89 km/h 01:48:01 Gold
18 Alistair Barton M50+ MTB Short 8.97 km/h 04:47:30
19 Tommaso Barton MU18 MTB Short 8.99 km/h 04:47:08
37 Jim Budd M40-49 Road Short 14.63 km/h 02:56:23 Bronze
38 Sam Budd MU18 MTB Short 14.63 km/h 02:56:23 Bronze
39 Verna Burgess F50+ MTB Short 14.63 km/h 02:56:18 Bronze
335 Abbie Clayton F18-39 MTB Short 16.91 km/h 02:32:32 Bronze
48 Craig Cooper M50+ MTB Short DNF
76 Chris Franklin M50+ CX Short DNF
79 Duncan Frearson M40-49 MTB Short 12.60 km/h 03:24:48
82 Andrew Gadd M50+ CX Short 15.00 km/h 02:52:03 Bronze
83 Diane Gadd F50+ CX Short 15.00 km/h 02:52:00 Bronze
94 Les Goward M50+ MTB Short 9.95 km/h 04:19:14
102 Sarah Haigh F40-49 Other Short 8.98 km/h 04:47:21
112 Tony Holland M60+ MTB Short 17.24 km/h 02:29:37 Silver
122 Kate Kitto F40-49 29er Short 17.10 km/h 02:30:55 Silver
123 Tim Kitto M60+ 29er Short 17.13 km/h 02:30:35 Silver
124 Dave Lambert M40-49 29er Short 17.56 km/h 02:26:58 Bronze
132 Giles Martin M18-39 CX Short 12.90 km/h 03:20:04
141 Tom Mehew M18-39 MTB Short 15.25 km/h 02:49:08
142 Will Mehew M18-39 CX Short 14.99 km/h 02:52:06
329 Matthew Mercer M18-39 MTB Short 19.44 km/h 02:12:43 Silver
315 James Nash M40-49 MTB Short 11.87 km/h 03:37:22
169 Martin Pomroy M50+ MTB Short 10.44 km/h 04:07:09
173 Toby Powys MU18 MTB Short 14.63 km/h 02:56:24 Bronze
324 Julie Russell M18-39 29er Short 14.29 km/h 03:00:29
321 Chris Sandilands M18-39 MTB Short 16.27 km/h 02:38:33 Bronze
191 Mark Scarfe M18-39 CX Short 15.26 km/h 02:49:04
193 Tim Seddon M40-49 MTB Short 12.59 km/h 03:24:57
332 Simon Slade M50+ MTB Short 14.43 km/h 02:58:50 Bronze
226 Sarah Watson F50+ MTB Short 14.63 km/h 02:56:18 Bronze
234 Mark Westwood M50+ MTB Short 12.66 km/h 03:23:48
240 Leo Wouters M18-39 MTB Short 16.27 km/h 02:38:33 Bronze
320 Roy Wouters M18-39 MTB Short 16.27 km/h 02:38:32 Bronze

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 3h 36m 2h 42m 1h 56m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 4h 19m 3h 14m 2h 19m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 5h 13m 3h 55m 2h 48m

Band B (Female 18-39 / Male Under 18 / Male 40-49)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 3h 47m 2h 50m 2h 02m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 4h 32m 3h 24m 2h 26m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 5h 29m 4h 07m 2h 57m

Band C (Female 40-49 / Female Under 18 / Male 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 3h 58m 2h 58m 2h 08m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 4h 45m 3h 33m 2h 33m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 5h 45m 4h 19m 3h 05m

Band D (Female 50+ / 60+ Male)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 4h 09m 3h 07m 2h 14m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 4h 58m 3h 43m 2h 40m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 6h 01m 4h 30m 3h 14m