Kinesis UK White Horse Ridge Gravelcross 2018 - Rider Times

23rd September 2018
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 John Applegarth M50+ CX/Gravel Full - DNF
19 Steve Empringham M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 12.90 km/h 05:39:26
24 Bernie Fyans M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.94 km/h 04:18:34 Bronze
37 Richard Haskayne M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 17.97 km/h 04:03:43 Silver
52 Slawek Krzyzowski M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.41 km/h 04:26:55 Bronze
55 Robert Luxton M60+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.46 km/h 04:26:05 Silver
56 Stuart Luxton M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.46 km/h 04:26:06 Bronze
62 Shane Minehane 018-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.77 km/h 04:21:13 Bronze
69 Graham Pavey M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 16.80 km/h 04:20:45 Bronze
85 Nigel Sardeson M50+ CX/Gravel Full 12.50 km/h 05:50:32
88 Andrew Simpson M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.73 km/h 04:21:50 Bronze
1 Michael Anderson M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.05 km/h 03:54:49
4 Jack Barber M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 12.37 km/h 04:26:52
5 Alan Barnes M60+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 16.07 km/h 03:25:24 Bronze
8 Tony Bush M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.88 km/h 03:57:50
15 Andrew Daniell M60+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.00 km/h 03:55:47 Bronze
18 Neil Elliot M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.07 km/h 03:54:29
22 Christian Froggatt M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 13.61 km/h 04:02:28
23 Matthew Froggatt M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 13.60 km/h 04:02:35
25 Enrique Gadea M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.73 km/h 04:00:17
26 Duncan Gardner M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 23.54 km/h 02:20:11 Gold
27 Adrian Garland M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 16.87 km/h 03:15:38 Bronze
28 Bryan Gault M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 23.53 km/h 02:20:15 Gold
30 Daniel Glover M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.03 km/h 03:39:32 Bronze
32 Mark Grafton M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 13.94 km/h 03:56:47
34 Jen Graystone F40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 20.12 km/h 02:44:01 Gold
35 Joe Graystone M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 20.77 km/h 02:38:53 Silver
39 Julie Hibbert F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.97 km/h 03:26:37 Bronze
42 Kevin Holford M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 24.18 km/h 02:16:29 Gold
46 Russell Jefferies M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.22 km/h 03:52:08
47 Jonny Jones M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 12.36 km/h 04:26:53
49 Roger Jones-Evans M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.64 km/h 04:01:51
116 Jo Lancaster F18-39 0 Mid 20.12 km/h 02:43:59 Silver
57 Chris Mack M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 18.86 km/h 02:54:59 Silver
64 Francisco Molina M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 13.73 km/h 04:00:16
65 Karl Moody M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.98 km/h 03:26:32 Bronze
70 Joseph Payne M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid - DNF
73 John Penhale M60+ 29er (MTB) Mid 13.91 km/h 03:57:16 Bronze
77 Simon Procter M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 20.54 km/h 02:40:41 Silver
78 Thomas Procter-Legg M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 20.43 km/h 02:41:32 Silver
83 Keith Rudd M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 13.91 km/h 03:57:13 Bronze
84 Ian Russ M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 14.12 km/h 03:53:47
94 Keith Spence M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 16.07 km/h 03:25:24 Bronze
95 Gillan Staines F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 16.18 km/h 03:23:58 Bronze
96 Daniel Strange M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 14.59 km/h 03:46:15
103 Jon Vaughan M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.28 km/h 03:51:04
114 Benjamin Vellacott MU18 0 Mid 14.80 km/h 03:43:02 Bronze
104 Peter Vellacott M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.79 km/h 03:43:10 Bronze
115 Will Vellacott MU18 0 Mid 14.79 km/h 03:43:09 Bronze
111 Guy Wood M40-49 Hybrid Mid 13.02 km/h 04:13:22
10 Iain Cole M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 16.94 km/h 01:56:53 Bronze
14 Stephen Cronin M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 16.44 km/h 02:00:25 Bronze
117 Dave Dyer M50+ 0 Short 13.56 km/h 02:26:03
17 Dan Eastley M18-39 CX/Gravel Short 16.76 km/h 01:58:10 Bronze
20 Steve Faulkner M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 11.86 km/h 02:47:00
113 Peter Hewitt M40-49 0 Short 11.12 km/h 02:58:05
43 Jane Hurt F40-49 29er (MTB) Short 10.88 km/h 03:02:03
44 Simon Hurt M50+ 29er (MTB) Short 10.87 km/h 03:02:06
48 Scott Jones M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 11.87 km/h 02:46:48
50 Lloyd Keenan M40-49 Other Short 9.39 km/h 03:30:50
53 Andrew Limb M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 9.39 km/h 03:30:50
58 Paul Maycock M50+ 29er (MTB) Short 11.86 km/h 02:46:59
61 Lorraine Merrett F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 19.99 km/h 01:39:04 Silver
66 Scott Morton M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 11.19 km/h 02:56:54
71 Thomas Payne M18-39 29er (MTB) Short 15.29 km/h 02:09:29 Bronze
76 Antonio Prieto M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 11.20 km/h 02:56:47
118 Adam Ray M18-39 0 Short 17.62 km/h 01:52:22 Bronze
82 Stephen Rogers M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 11.87 km/h 02:46:50
86 Nicolas Schiettecatte M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 9.81 km/h 03:21:45
90 Andrew Smith M50+ CX/Gravel Short 15.56 km/h 02:07:15 Bronze
93 Dean Spain M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 12.56 km/h 02:37:40
99 Ian Threadgold M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 16.91 km/h 01:57:06 Bronze
105 Dave Walker M50+ CX/Gravel Short 19.97 km/h 01:39:08 Silver
109 Steven West M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 16.93 km/h 01:56:56 Bronze
36 Ryan Green M18-39 29er (MTB) 45 9.76 km/h 02:51:56 Bronze
45 Jared Jedynowicz M18-39 CX/Gravel 45 18.64 km/h 02:24:51 Silver
54 David Lodge M50+ CX/Gravel 45 14.67 km/h 03:04:04 Bronze
89 Ben Skelton M18-39 29er (MTB) 45 12.27 km/h 03:40:02

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 3h 17m 2h 29m 1h 29m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 3h 56m 2h 58m 1h 46m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 4h 46m 2h 44m 2h 44m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 3h 27m 2h 36m 1h 33m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 4h 08m 3h 07m 1h 52m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 5h 00m 3h 46m 2h 15m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 3h 37m 2h 44m 1h 38m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 4h 20m 3h 16m 1h 57m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 5h 15m 3h 57m 2h 22m

Band D (Female 50+, Male 60+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 3h 47m 2h 51m 1h 42m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 4h 32m 3h 25m 2h 03m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 5h 29m 4h 08m 2h 28m