Ridgeway 100 2018 Results

Ridgeway 100 - Rider Times

4th August 2018
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Altaf Abbas M40-49 MTB Full 14.84 km/h 07:12:35 Bronze
2 Gary Allen M60+ CX/Gravel Full 15.63 km/h 06:50:41 Bronze
1252 John Applegarth M50+ CX/Gravel Full 19.38 km/h 05:31:12 Silver
3 Matt Armstrong M18-39 MTB Full - DNF
4 Martin Ash M18-39 MTB Full 16.96 km/h 06:18:34 Bronze
5 Nigel Ashman M50+ CX/Gravel Full 20.31 km/h 05:16:07 Gold
6 Robert Atkins M50+ MTB Full 13.49 km/h 07:56:02
1256 Mike Axon M50+ CX/Gravel Full 19.01 km/h 05:37:39 Silver
9 Richard Baker M50+ MTB Full 19.94 km/h 05:21:57 Silver
1259 Tony Balchin M50+ MTB Full 17.17 km/h 06:13:59 Silver
11 Richard Barkwill M50+ MTB Full 13.30 km/h 08:02:38
12 Dattie Barnard M40-49 MTB Full 15.98 km/h 06:41:47 Bronze
1269 Chris Barratt M40-49 CX/Gravel Full - DNF
13 Anne Bateman F60+ CX/Gravel Full 15.86 km/h 06:44:51 Silver
14 Carlos Batson M40-49 MTB Full 15.44 km/h 06:55:45 Bronze
15 James Bayliss M40-49 MTB Full 14.18 km/h 07:32:52
17 Paul Beasley M40-49 MTB Full 12.63 km/h 08:28:25
19 Nick Birkett M50+ MTB Full 13.09 km/h 08:10:34
20 Mark Blay M40-49 MTB Full 22.36 km/h 04:47:11 Gold
21 David Bone M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 13.26 km/h 08:04:15
22 Gerald Bone M60+ CX/Gravel Full 13.26 km/h 08:04:12
23 Geoffrey Booker M60+ MTB Full 19.87 km/h 05:23:06 Gold
24 Julian Boothby M50+ MTB Full 17.41 km/h 06:08:51 Silver
25 Giles Bowell M50+ MTB Full 18.58 km/h 05:45:29 Silver
26 Paul Brennan M18-39 MTB Full 21.05 km/h 05:04:56 Silver
27 Stuart Brooke M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.23 km/h 06:12:31 Bronze
29 Barney Brown M40-49 MTB Full 20.63 km/h 05:11:08 Silver
30 Phil Brown M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.64 km/h 05:11:07 Silver
31 Andrew Bunting M50+ MTB Full 13.48 km/h 07:56:17
32 Mark Busbridge M40-49 MTB Full 18.30 km/h 05:50:54 Silver
33 Charles Carr M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.20 km/h 05:17:46 Silver
34 Wayne Chambers M40-49 MTB Full 19.13 km/h 05:35:40 Silver
1267 Dean Clark M40-49 MTB Full 19.80 km/h 05:24:14 Silver
35 Jez Clarke M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 18.64 km/h 05:44:30 Silver
36 Matthew Cleaver M50+ MTB Full 12.83 km/h 08:20:12
37 Benjamin Coffey M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 14.59 km/h 07:20:01 Bronze
38 Ali Coker M40-49 MTB Full - DNF
39 James Collins M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.42 km/h 05:14:21 Silver
41 Dan Connall M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.23 km/h 05:33:51 Silver
42 Dave Cook M50+ MTB Full 16.87 km/h 06:20:31 Silver
45 Graham Crabtree M40-49 MTB Full 20.55 km/h 05:12:27 Silver
46 Barry Crick M50+ MTB Full 16.94 km/h 06:19:03 Silver
1253 Rob Crowe M60+ MTB Full 12.89 km/h 08:17:53
48 Todd Crowther M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 15.57 km/h 06:52:27 Bronze
49 Jack Cundy M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.11 km/h 05:19:19 Silver
1263 Luke Dandy M18-39 MTB Full 19.80 km/h 05:24:10 Silver
51 Sarah Darch F40-49 MTB Full 18.30 km/h 05:50:51 Silver
52 Richard David M40-49 MTB Full 17.00 km/h 06:17:40 Bronze
53 Debbie Davies F50+ MTB Full 12.79 km/h 08:22:09
54 Andrew Don M40-49 CX/Gravel Full - DNF
55 Stephen Donson M60+ CX/Gravel Full 17.01 km/h 06:17:23 Silver
56 Doug Driscoll M50+ MTB Full 19.82 km/h 05:23:53 Silver
57 Mark Eidem M50+ CX/Gravel Full - DNF
58 Stanley Etherington M60+ MTB Full 19.61 km/h 05:27:25 Gold
1257 Lee Etridge M40-49 CX/Gravel Full - DNF
59 Simon Evans M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.98 km/h 05:57:08 Silver
60 Sam Excell M40-49 MTB Full - DNF
63 Stuart Faulkner M40-49 MTB Full 22.03 km/h 04:51:22 Gold
64 Alexander Foote M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.64 km/h 05:26:51 Silver
65 Garrath Fulford Fulford M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.92 km/h 05:39:19 Silver
66 Reginald Gale M60+ MTB Full 13.85 km/h 07:43:33 Bronze
67 Steven Gates M18-39 MTB Full 19.98 km/h 05:21:19 Silver
68 Martin Gibbs M40-49 MTB Full 14.14 km/h 07:33:56
69 Jonathan Giddens M40-49 MTB Full 17.92 km/h 05:58:15 Silver
70 Gavin Gobby M50+ MTB Full 17.77 km/h 06:01:15 Silver
71 Simon Gooch M50+ MTB Full 17.97 km/h 05:57:17 Silver
73 Lydia Gould F60+ CX/Gravel Full 19.42 km/h 05:30:37 Gold
76 Mike Greaves M50+ MTB Full 20.45 km/h 05:13:53 Gold
77 Matt Green M40-49 MTB Full 15.43 km/h 06:56:06 Bronze
78 Richard Gregory M40-49 MTB Full 22.96 km/h 04:39:36 Gold
80 Anthony Grey M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.63 km/h 05:44:33 Silver
81 Alan Gribb M50+ CX/Gravel Full - DNF
1268 Miles Gripton M50+ CX/Gravel Full 20.38 km/h 05:14:57 Gold
83 Paul Halliwell M50+ CX/Gravel Full 16.18 km/h 06:36:45 Bronze
84 Jason Harmer M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 15.97 km/h 06:42:00 Bronze
86 Richard Haskayne M50+ MTB Full 14.37 km/h 07:26:43 Bronze
87 Andy Healey M50+ MTB Full 18.27 km/h 05:51:26 Silver
89 Dave Hodgson M50+ MTB Full 19.71 km/h 05:25:42 Silver
91 Kevin Holford M18-39 MTB Full 17.56 km/h 06:05:40 Bronze
92 Stephen Homewood M50+ MTB Full 20.31 km/h 05:16:03 Gold
94 Paul Horne M50+ CX/Gravel Full 14.59 km/h 07:20:03 Bronze
1265 Andy Hutchinson M50+ CX/Gravel Full 15.95 km/h 06:42:35 Bronze
96 Kate Hyslop F40-49 MTB Full 14.62 km/h 07:19:01 Bronze
97 Tom Hyslop M18-39 MTB Full 14.62 km/h 07:19:09
99 Russell Jefferies M40-49 MTB Full 15.99 km/h 06:41:34 Bronze
100 Phill Jempson M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 18.13 km/h 05:54:01 Silver
102 Chris Jenkins M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.10 km/h 05:19:21 Silver
103 Budgie Johnson M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.46 km/h 05:29:50 Silver
104 David Johnson M50+ MTB Full 17.16 km/h 06:14:02 Silver
105 Rob Johnston M40-49 MTB Full 17.40 km/h 06:08:55 Bronze
106 David Jones M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 16.86 km/h 06:20:53 Bronze
108 Matt Jordan M18-39 MTB Full 15.43 km/h 06:56:10 Bronze
109 Charlie Joseph M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 18.64 km/h 05:44:24 Silver
111 Martin Kearsley M50+ MTB Full 15.48 km/h 06:54:38 Bronze
112 Andrew Kennard M50+ MTB Full 17.97 km/h 05:57:17 Silver
114 Brendan King M50+ MTB Full 15.85 km/h 06:45:03 Bronze
116 Glen Krarup M50+ MTB Full - DNF
117 Ian Lambert M50+ MTB Full 15.19 km/h 07:02:33 Bronze
118 Allan Lees M60+ MTB Full 14.60 km/h 07:19:41 Bronze
119 Hilary Levick M60+ MTB Full 12.96 km/h 08:15:16
120 Martin Locke M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 15.97 km/h 06:42:04 Bronze
121 Peter Lowe M40-49 MTB Full 15.63 km/h 06:50:39 Bronze
122 Vaughan Luff M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 18.06 km/h 05:55:32 Silver
123 Paul Mabley M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.47 km/h 06:07:32 Bronze
124 Alistair Mackay-James M40-49 MTB Full 15.47 km/h 06:54:57 Bronze
125 Guy Marks M40-49 MTB Full 20.63 km/h 05:11:10 Silver
126 Andrew Marsh M50+ MTB Full 13.09 km/h 08:10:25
127 Ashley Massey MUnder 1 MTB Full 15.58 km/h 06:52:04 Bronze
128 Wilhelm Matthee M18-39 MTB Full 15.99 km/h 06:41:36 Bronze
129 Jamie Matthews M40-49 MTB Full - DNF
133 Cathy Mccormack F40-49 CX/Gravel Full 15.32 km/h 06:59:11 Bronze
1266 Sue McIntyre F50+ CX/Gravel Full 15.96 km/h 06:42:21 Bronze
134 Daniel Melton M40-49 MTB Full 23.02 km/h 04:38:50 Gold
218 Kieron Milburn M40-49 MTB Full 13.55 km/h 07:53:43
219 Nicola Milburn M40-49 MTB Full 13.43 km/h 07:57:56
135 Alan Miller M40-49 MTB Full 16.46 km/h 06:29:57 Bronze
136 Geoff Mizen M50+ CX/Gravel Full 15.53 km/h 06:53:31 Bronze
137 Edward Moesli M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 24.57 km/h 04:21:19 Gold
1260 David Mongey M50+ MTB Full 18.31 km/h 05:50:36 Silver
138 Huw Morgan M50+ MTB Full 12.64 km/h 08:28:02
139 Chris Mosier M50+ CX/Gravel Full 16.56 km/h 06:27:45 Bronze
141 Tony Mumford M50+ MTB Full 18.27 km/h 05:51:24 Silver
142 Stephen Murfin M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 14.14 km/h 07:34:03
143 Simon Murphy M40-49 MTB Full 15.42 km/h 06:56:26 Bronze
1261 Phil New M50+ MTB Full 17.66 km/h 06:03:26 Silver
144 Jacky Newcombe F40-49 CX/Gravel Full 16.92 km/h 06:19:23 Silver
146 Gary Newitt M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.98 km/h 05:38:15 Silver
147 David Norton M60+ CX/Gravel Full 16.92 km/h 06:19:24 Silver
149 Peter Oliver M50+ MTB Full - DNF
150 Tim Osman M50+ MTB Full 12.83 km/h 08:20:20
152 Kenneth Owen M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.86 km/h 05:59:30 Silver
153 Dominic Owens M50+ CX/Gravel Full 14.56 km/h 07:20:53 Bronze
154 Mick Panton M50+ MTB Full 17.71 km/h 06:02:31 Silver
157 Stephen Parkins Knight M50+ MTB Full 19.04 km/h 05:37:07 Silver
158 Andrew Parr M60+ MTB Full 16.18 km/h 06:36:42 Silver
159 Rahul Patel M40-49 MTB Full 12.71 km/h 08:24:56
160 Greg Paton-Kerr M18-39 MTB Full 14.98 km/h 07:08:40
161 Martin Patterson M50+ MTB Full 18.25 km/h 05:51:49 Silver
162 Ian Perkins M50+ MTB Full 18.39 km/h 05:49:03 Silver
163 Richard Pickering M50+ MTB Full - DNF
217 Mark Pierce M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 22.88 km/h 04:40:37 Gold
164 Barry Pope M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.66 km/h 05:44:02 Silver
165 Nick Pratt M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 14.98 km/h 07:08:42
1258 Dave Rawlinson M40-49 29er Full 18.72 km/h 05:42:54 Silver
1262 Adam Ray M18-39 MTB Full 17.65 km/h 06:03:40 Bronze
168 James Reynolds M50+ MTB Full 17.97 km/h 05:57:10 Silver
171 Chris Robinson M60+ MTB Full 15.47 km/h 06:54:52 Bronze
172 Colin Roshier M50+ MTB Full 18.58 km/h 05:45:30 Silver
1255 Hazel Ross F50+ MTB Full 12.78 km/h 08:22:14
173 Phil Ross M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.47 km/h 06:07:28 Bronze
175 Tom Ruiter M50+ MTB Full 18.33 km/h 05:50:17 Silver
176 Yuzo Saito M40-49 MTB Full 19.45 km/h 05:30:03 Silver
177 Ben Scurr M40-49 MTB Full 17.02 km/h 06:17:17 Bronze
178 Peter Seal M50+ MTB Full 13.01 km/h 08:13:20
179 Paul Searle M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.10 km/h 06:15:22 Silver
180 Greg Simcock M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.26 km/h 05:33:15 Silver
181 Keith Sizeland M50+ MTB Full 16.31 km/h 06:33:32 Bronze
182 Paul Skuse M40-49 MTB Full 20.79 km/h 05:08:50 Silver
183 Christopher Smith M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.32 km/h 05:32:18 Silver
185 Melanie Smith F18-39 CX/Gravel Full 19.32 km/h 05:32:18 Silver
186 Neville Smith M50+ MTB Full - DNF
187 Nigel Smith M50+ MTB Full 14.03 km/h 07:37:43 Bronze
189 James Strachan M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 13.34 km/h 08:01:24
190 Dave Summerfield M40-49 MTB Full 17.59 km/h 06:05:02 Bronze
191 Mark Talbot M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.63 km/h 06:26:08 Bronze
193 Gareth Thomas M40-49 MTB Full 12.63 km/h 08:28:08
194 Gary Thomas M50+ MTB Full 15.57 km/h 06:52:26 Bronze
195 Jac Thomas M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 13.34 km/h 08:01:19
196 Mike Thompson M40-49 MTB Full 15.36 km/h 06:58:06 Bronze
216 Stuart Thorn M50+ MTB Full 18.71 km/h 05:43:07 Silver
197 Colin Thornton M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.86 km/h 05:59:33 Silver
198 Mark Tinker M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 17.23 km/h 06:12:31 Bronze
200 Nigel Trott M50+ CX/Gravel Full 15.62 km/h 06:50:56 Bronze
201 Mark Vaughan M40-49 MTB Full 17.22 km/h 06:12:53 Bronze
205 Craig White M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.57 km/h 06:05:20 Bronze
207 Marcus Willaims M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.86 km/h 05:59:33 Silver
208 Stuart Willis M50+ MTB Full 19.58 km/h 05:27:49 Silver
210 Chris Wood M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.57 km/h 06:05:29 Bronze
211 Matt Woodhams M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 18.30 km/h 05:50:44 Silver
212 Jonnie Wray M60+ MTB Full - DNF
214 Sharon Yeates F50+ MTB Full 12.78 km/h 08:22:18
215 Martin Zepler M50+ CX/Gravel Full - DNF

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 4h 50m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 5h 46m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 6h 59m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 5h 04m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 6h 04m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 7h 20m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 5h 19m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 6h 21m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 7h 41m

Band D (Female 50+, Male 60+)

Full Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 5h 33m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 6h 38m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 8h 02m