Woodcote January 2012

Event Results – Woodcote CX, January 29th 2012

Results are ordered by distance, age & gender category and then surname

>

Rider No. Name Course Category Bike CP Time Ride Time Award
1002 Chris Adshead 80km M 18-39 CX 02:28:05 03:48:11 Silver
1003 Robin Akers 80km M 50+ CX 02:17:40 03:43:49 Gold
1013 John Ball 80km M 50+ MTB 02:27:35 04:00:54 Silver
1014 Daniel Balthasar 80km M 18-39 CX 01:37:02 03:23:25 Gold
1023 Ian Blatchford 80km M 18-39 CX 02:01:33 03:12:25 Gold
1024 Steve Boote 80km M 40-49 CX 03:07:23 04:39:05 Bronze
1027 Steve Bowen 80km M 40-49 MTB (ss) 02:22:11 04:02:19 Silver
1028 Nicola Boyd 80km F 18-39 Road 02:03:16 03:44:58 Gold
1031 Davina Breaden 80km F 18-39 MTB 02:56:37 05:01:48 Bronze
1033 Tim Broadhead 80km M 50+ MTB 04:28:45 Silver
1034 Michael Brooke 80km M 50+ MTB 01:59:42 03:51:56 Gold
1036 Chris Brown 80km M 40-49 CX 02:05:57 03:23:59 Gold
1038 Philip Brown 80km M 50+ CX 01:58:14 03:15:23 Gold
1039 Steve Brown 80km M 40-49 CX 02:02:13 03:13:18 Gold
1044 Doug Cannon 80km M 40-49 CX 02:21:29 03:45:24 Gold
1045 Robert Carter 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:15:57 03:38:53 Gold
1045 Adrian Cartwright 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:58:41 Silver
1048 Frank Cervi 80km M 40-49 CX 02:29:16 04:13:56 Silver
1050 Richard Chapman 80km M 18-39 Road 02:04:10 03:45:00 Silver
1052 Andrew Cleaves 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:53:14 04:43:29 Bronze
1054 Alan Coldwell 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:51:44 04:57:36 Bronze
1056 Terry Connelly 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:14:18 03:34:27 Gold
1057 Jez Cook 80km M 18-39 CX (ss) 02:43:44 04:20:11 Bronze
1062 Luke Cotton 80km M 18-39 CX 02:23:32 03:31:42 Gold
1359 Nigel Curry 80km M 40-49 CX 01:51:15 04:07:24 Silver
1067 James Davenport 80km M 18-39 CX (ss) 03:09:05 04:23:05 Bronze
1317 A Derrick 80km M 40-49 CX 02:21:13 03:21:45 Gold
1074 Neil Dingle 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:33:20 03:58:50 Silver
1078 Jacque Easton 80km F 50+ MTB 02:18:47 03:46:04 Gold
1079 Tim Edmunds 80km M 18-39 Hybrid 01:55:17 03:17:56 Gold
1336 David Else 80km M 50+ Road 02:18:39 03:39:49 Gold
1083 Steve Fahey 80km M 40-49 CX 02:15:01 03:36:09 Gold
1085 William Flockton 80km M 50+ MTB 02:53:17 04:43:33 Silver
1086 Michael Flood 80km M 50+ CX 02:16:22 03:36:10 Gold
1087 Alan Fox 80km M 18-39 Hybrid 02:42:47 04:13:29 Silver
1088 David French 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:07:36 05:11:30 Bronze
1318 Adam Frewin 80km M 40-49 CX 02:46:19 04:31:46 Silver
1094 James Goodfield 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:35:32 04:09:26 Silver
1095 Giles Greenhalgh 80km M 40-49 MTB 01:54:18 03:10:39 Gold
1096 Jonathan Greenwood 80km M 40-49 CX 02:26:44 03:44:07 Gold
1104 Jane Hall 80km F 18-39 CX 03:00:39 04:55:16 Bronze
1108 Jane Harris 80km F 18-39 MTB 02:20:47 03:51:21 Silver
1112 Alun Heslop 80km M 40-49 CX 02:13:56 03:33:20 Gold
1117 Adam Hooley 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:30:04 04:05:52 Silver
1326 Dan Hughes 80km M 18-39 29er 02:27:58 03:55:09 Silver
1122 John Hutchinson 80km M 50+ Hybrid 02:12:26 03:38:08 Gold
1125 Marc Ingram 80km M 18-39 CX 02:12:26 03:38:25 Silver
1127 Andy Jackson 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:43:20 05:01:36 Bronze
1130 Hamish James 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:36:44 05:41:18
1141 Karen Keeling 80km F 40-49 MTB 02:27:41 04:00:56 Silver
1148 Steve Knott 80km M 50+ CX 02:53:15 04:49:39 Bronze
1135 Keith Jones 80km M 50+ CX 02:37:10 04:03:34 Silver
1137 William Jones 80km M 18-39 CX 02:00:18 03:12:48 Gold
1330 Barry Lammin 80km M 40-49 CX 02:53:16 04:49:36 Bronze
1333 Peter Lancaster 80km M 50+ MTB 02:29:27 03:56:04 Gold
1308 Peter Lawrence 80km M 40-49 CX 02:41:26 04:24:43 Silver
1151 Franck Lebon 80km M 18-39 CX 02:19:01 03:29:24 Gold
1320 Nigel Lee 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:26:20 04:01:33 Silver
1152 Adrian Lees 80km M 18-39 CX 02:30:01 03:59:14 Silver
1170 Lloyd Mcinally 80km M 40-49 CX 02:34:38 04:22:14 Silver
1172 Paul Mcknight 80km M 50+ MTB 02:28:08 03:56:48 Gold
1178 Peter Mitchell 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:15:28 03:41:03 Silver
1181 Neil Morris 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:38:27 04:09:40 Silver
1180 Gavin Morton 80km M 18-39 CX 02:05:51 03:30:55 Gold
1311 Robin Moss 80km M 50+ MTB (ss) 02:20:51 03:44:25 Gold
1182 Ramzi Mroueh 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:16:51 03:50:14 Silver
1185 Dave Nichols 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:11:10 03:45:07 Gold
1187 Claire Norton 80km F 40-49 MTB 02:32:02 04:09:20 Silver
1321 Mark Norton 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:55:18 DNF
1188 William Norton 80km M 50+ CX 02:15:02 DNF
1193 Jim Osman 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:39:52
1194 Alan Owens 80km M 40-49 CX DNF
1195 Will Packer 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:20:46 03:51:21 Silver
1196 Harry Parker 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:23:00 05:27:05
1309 Edward Paul 80km M 18-39 Hybrid 01:59:47 03:17:39 Gold
1199 Jeremy Parsons 80km M 40-49 CX 02:10:48 03:38:15 Gold
1199 Jeremy Payne 80km M 50+ MTB 03:15:37 05:29:12 Bronze
1201 Neil Pedoe 80km M 18-39 CX 03:00:41 04:55:06 Bronze
1202 Tim Perkins 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:36:22 05:41:23
1307 Jo Perry 80km F 40-49 CX 02:41:27 04:35:26 Silver
1205 Jeff Phipps 80km M 40-49 Hybrid 02:52:51 04:38:14 Bronze
1355 M Piercy 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:59:32 05:04:12 Bronze
1210 Paul Pomfret 80km M 40-49 CX 02:17:08 03:43:43 Gold
1211 Shaun Poole 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:32:56 04:13:29 Silver
1215 Jeremy Proctor 80km M 40-49 Road 03:25:18 04:14:42 Silver
1327 Chris Puddifoot 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:55:04 Silver
1219 Geoff Pyle 80km M 50+ MTB 02:25:28 03:58:36 Gold
1337 Jolyon Reburn 80km M 40-49 CX 02:18:58 03:45:56 Gold
1227 Jonathan Richards 80km M 40-49 Hybrid 03:25:45 04:14:09 Silver
1339 Phill Robbins 80km M 50+ CX 01:53:24 03:21:54 Gold
1230 Jeff Roberts 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:25:45 03:52:21 Silver
1232 Jason Robinson 80km M 18-39 CX 02:08:59 03:24:24 Gold
1233 Nick Roullier 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:55:30 04:39:52 Bronze
1352 J Routh 80km M 50+ MTB 02:24:05 03:54:31 Gold
1310 John Russell 80km M 18-39 CX 02:12:03 03:32:10 Gold
1234 Steve Rynott 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:09:30 05:04:15 Bronze
1236 Kenneth Schweighofer 80km M 18-39 CX 02:29:18 04:13:57 Silver
1237 Jon Seddon 80km M 18-39 CX 02:30:45 03:54:19 Silver
1238 Tim Seddon 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:40:53 04:30:38 Silver
1239 Sandy Sehmi 80km M 40-49 CX 01:51:17 03:37:31 Gold
1242 Peter Smith 80km M 50+ MTB 03:09:07 05:23:51 Bronze
1245 David Southgate 80km M 50+ MTB 02:43:31
1246 Eric Spinks 80km M 50+ MTB 03:15:24 05:29:03 Bronze
1248 Alex Stewart 80km M 18-39 29er 02:03:19 03:44:59 Silver
1378 Gerard Stewart 80km M 40-49 CX 02:17:47 03:50:45 Silver
1250 Simon Stockley 80km M 18-39 CX 02:53:09 04:34:44 Bronze
1253 Jon Sutcliffe 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:25:05 03:58:41 Silver
1254 Andrew Sutton 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:15:57 03:38:42 Gold
1255 Jamie Swanston 80km M 40-49 CX 02:21:29 03:46:02 Gold
1260 Llew Thomas 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:15:09 03:36:55 Silver
1262 Allan Thompson 80km M 50+ Hybrid (ss) 02:15:16 03:36:41 Gold
1265 Heather Titcombe 80km F 40-49 MTB 02:32:03 04:09:28 Silver
1266 Guy Townsend 80km M 40-49 CX 02:10:30 03:33:34 Gold
1268 Patrick Traill 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:31:32 04:58:24 Bronze
1271 David Tucker 80km M 40-49 Road 02:25:05 03:58:44 Silver
1340 Graham Tull 80km M 50+ MTB 02:41:59 04:26:39 Silver
1272 Arthur Twiggs 80km M 50+ MTB 02:16:45 03:48:34 Gold
1275 Chris Wakely 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:36:32 05:37:20
1279 Tom Ward 80km M 18-39 CX 02:19:06 03:29:26 Gold
1280 Graeme Warren 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:18:49 03:46:07 Gold
1281 Pete Warwick 80km M 40-49 CX 02:30:45 03:54:19 Silver
1283 Ben Watson 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:23:11 DNF
1285 Tom Watt 80km M 40-49 MTB (ss) 02:07:06 03:22:07 Gold
1287 Mark Webber 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:22:49 05:27:06
1288 Dan Webbwe 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:22:55 05:27:50
1290 David Wells 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:39:35 04:20:32 Silver
1292 Matthew Whitaker 80km M 40-49 Road 02:09:37 03:40:16 Gold
1295 Gavin Wilkinson 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:07:31 05:12:30 Bronze
1296 Darren Williams 80km M 40-49 MTB 03:27:15 05:18:25 Bronze
1297 Rhys Williams 80km M 18-39 MTB 02:22:28 03:45:53 Silver
1299 Astrid Wingler 80km F 40-49 CX 02:12:35 03:28:56 Gold
1301 Brian Woodhouse 80km M 40-49 MTB 02:03:32 03:18:41 Gold
1302 Steve Woods 80km M 40-49 CX 02:30:49 03:57:35 Silver
1305 Leszek Wuziak 80km M 18-39 CX 03:22:17 DNF
1004 Gareth Anderson 60km M 40-49 Hybrid 01:49:06 02:45:36 Gold
1006 David Angwin 60km M 50+ CX 02:00:33 03:10:02 Silver
1007 Paul Antony 60km M 50+ MTB 02:35:24 04:09:38 Bronze
1009 Lesley Auchterlonie 60km F 40-49 CX 03:10:37 Silver
1010 Pete Aylward 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:40:05 Gold
1011 David Babister 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:50:47 03:01:24 Silver
1012 Dan Bain 60km M 18-39 MTB 03:22:55 Bronze
1016 Andrew Barrowcliffe 60km M 40-49 CX 02:34:09 03:59:36 Bronze
1334 Thomas Barrowcliffe 60km M U18 CX 02:34:07 03:59:36 Bronze
1005 Chris Barwick 60km M 18-39 MTB 03:13:56 Silver
1476 M Barwick 60km M 50+ Hybrid 03:13:47 Silver
1017 James Batten 60km M 18-39 CX 02:12:21 03:38:06 Bronze
1018 Aaron Beard 60km M 18-39 CX 02:53:09 04:34:50
1020 Richard Billyeald 60km M 18-39 Hybrid 01:47:41 02:56:42
1022 Steve Blake 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:45:09 04:23:05
1026 Thom Bostock 60km M 18-39 CX (ss) 03:09:08 04:23:23
1029 Didier Brailly 60km M 50+ CX 02:25:41 03:57:04 Bronze
1032 David Brennan 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:13:36 03:46:32 Bronze
1344 Joe Broadhead 60km M U18 MTB 02:34:09 03:32:14 Bronze
1035 Andrew Brown 60km M 40-49 CX 03:33:22 Bronze
1037 Nicholas Brown 60km M 50+ Road 02:42:46 Gold
1040 Ashley Burrows 60km M 18-39 CX 01:55:56 03:02:38
1041 Andrew Cable 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:00:20 04:54:15
1043 David Canavan 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:48:22 03:06:45 Silver
1049 Jonathan Chadwick 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:49:28 02:56:28 Silver
1055 Paul Collier 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:15:17 03:46:41 Bronze
1351 Graeme Collins 60km M 40-49 29er 01:51:09 02:55:24 Silver
1058 Iain Coope 60km M 40-49 29er 01:48:42 02:51:25 Silver
1059 Nicholas Cooper 60km M 18-39 CX 02:18:25 04:01:41
1060 Philip Cooper 60km M 50+ CX 01:56:46 02:54:16 Gold
1061 Bryony Costin 60km F 18-39 CX 01:59:46 03:07:40 Silver
1369 J Counsell 60km M 40-49 road 02:57:55 Silver
1368 Anthony Cowling 60km M 40-49 CX 02:06:34 03:26:49 Bronze
1064 Christopher Cullen 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:54:31 DNF
1322 Roger Dawson 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:44:54 02:57:08 Silver
1071 Ian Dennis 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:09:27 Silver
1072 Richard Derrett-Smith 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:54:34 03:05:41 Silver
1075 Tom Dolan 60km M 18-39 CX 03:05:51 Silver
1076 Karl Donovan 60km M 40-49 29er (ss) 01:48:38 02:53:52 Silver
1082 Martin Evans 60km M 40-49 Hybrid 02:15:19 03:46:41 Bronze
1084 Stephen Fitzsimmons 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:52:07 03:08:45 Silver
1328 Tony Furlong 60km M 40-49 CX 01:48:51 02:58:39 Silver
1090 Alex Gardner 60km M 50+ MTB 02:54:00 05:23:38
1091 Douglas Gardner 60km M 18-39 MTB 02:53:59 05:23:25
1092 Mark Garlick 60km M 40-49 CX 03:51:17 Bronze
1093 William Gets 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:12:17 03:40:09 Bronze
1313 David Gordon 60km M 40-49 CX 01:45:07 02:54:12 Silver
1375 L Gould 60km M 50+ CX 02:50:23 04:28:55
1097 Leo Greve 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:52:44 03:15:23 Silver
1099 Jo Griffiths 60km F 18-39 MTB 02:01:19 03:23:44 Silver
1100 Rich Griffiths 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:03:38 Silver
1358 Mark Groome 60km M 18-39 CX 02:43:09 05:01:26
1101 Paul Groundwell 60km M 40-49 CX DNF
1102 Martin Haenlein 60km M 40-49 CX 03:49:40 05:28:21
1103 Richard Hales 60km M 18-39 MTB 02:34:56 04:24:38
1357 Stuart Hall 60km M 40-49 CX 02:59:32 05:04:10
1105 Blaithin Hamill 60km F 18-39 Road 04:27:00
1319 Dan Hart 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:40:17 02:43:03 Silver
1111 Mark Harvey 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:38:26 02:40:28
1114 Scott Heyhoe 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:09:54 Silver
1325 Michael Higgin 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:00:11 Silver
1353 Andy Hill 60km M 40-49 CX 01:56:49 02:54:17 Silver
1335 Harriet Hollis 60km F U18 CX 02:34:29 03:59:31 Bronze
1115 Warren Holton 60km M 18-39 0 03:03:38 Silver
1116 Georgina Hood 60km F 18-39 MTB 03:24:34 Silver
1118 Rupert Hosking 60km M 40-49 Hybrid 01:57:07 03:05:29 Silver
1119 Lisa Hoskins 60km F 40-49 MTB 03:31:41 Silver
1365 Giles Humphreys-Evans 60km M 18-39 CX 02:17:24 03:56:27 Bronze
1123 Martin Ilott 60km M 40-49 Road 02:39:07 Gold
1128 Jeff Jackson 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:06:48 03:25:17 Bronze
1132 Ian Johns 60km M 40-49 CX 01:43:02 02:39:39 Gold
1133 Graham Jones 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:04:04 Silver
1134 Julian Jones 60km M 40-49 MTB DNF
1136 Nick Jones 60km M 18-39 CX 01:59:45 03:07:40 Silver
1139 Matt Joseph 60km F 40-49 MTB 02:45:27 04:11:57 Bronze
1140 Stephen Keating 60km M 50+ MTB 01:54:59 03:06:06 Silver
1142 Spencer Kemsley 60km M 18-39 MTB 02:05:54 03:24:49 Bronze
1348 Lee King 60km M 40-49 CX 01:29:52 02:22:43 Gold
1147 Troy Kiri 60km M 18-39 CX 03:14:41 Silver
1360 Linda Lawson 60km M 50+ CX 03:00:18 04:54:04
1153 Jack Leon 60km M 18-39 MTB DNF
1155 Steve Lloyd 60km M 40-49 MTB (ss) 01:48:28 02:53:45 Silver
1157 Brian Long 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:02:15 03:14:22 Silver
1158 Richard Lyons 60km M 18-39 CX (ss) 02:16:27 DNF
1372 G Macnamee 60km M 50+ CX 01:54:43 02:57:59 Gold
1159 William Maggs 60km M 18-39 Road 02:12:19 03:42:01 Bronze
1160 Craig Mann 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:41:30 02:46:01 Gold
1161 Laura Mansfield 60km F 18-39 MTB 03:14:45 Silver
1367 Roger Marley 60km M 40-49 CX 02:26:37 04:05:49 Bronze
1332 Patrick Martin 60km M 40-49 CX 01:56:55 03:11:13 Silver
1163 Kev May 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:03:44 Silver
1342 Graham Mayer 60km M 18-39 Hybrid 01:47:04 03:17:04 Bronze
1164 William Mcdonald 60km M 18-39 CX 01:39:46 02:40:05 Gold
1167 Roland Mcgill 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:51:09 02:56:53 Silver
1168 Anna Mcglaughlin 60km F 18-39 MTB 02:11:28 03:28:26 Bronze
1171 David Mcinnes 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:04:33 03:24:42 Silver
1173 Sarah Mcwilliam 60km F 18-39 MTB 02:29:38 04:06:44 Bronze
1174 Mark Meter 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:57:02 03:05:08 Silver
1175 Scott Millar 60km M 18-39 CX 02:11:29 03:28:29 Bronze
1176 Bob Mills 60km M 50+ CX 01:51:38 03:05:34 Silver
1177 Paul Milnes 60km M 18-39 CX 03:07:04 Silver
1356 Chris Newman 60km M 40-49 CX 02:59:35 05:04:22
1184 Tim Newman 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:48:39 02:49:23 Silver
1186 Simon North 60km M 50+ CX 04:28:53
1366 Simon North 60km M U18 CX DNF
1189 Sean Notley 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:55:22 04:39:32
1190 Ian Oakes 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:48:49 02:55:02 Silver
1191 Tim Oakley 60km M 50+ Road 02:48:24 Gold
1347 Jason Painton 60km M 18-39 CX 01:29:49 02:22:40 Gold
1197 Ian Parkinson 60km M 50+ CX 02:05:12 03:18:41 Silver
1200 David Peacock 60km M 50+ MTB 01:55:31 03:12:01 Silver
1203 Mark Peters 60km M 40-49 CX 02:55:44 04:49:18
1204 Robert Pettingell 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:49:19 02:45:32 Gold
1206 Robert Piper 60km M 18-39 MTB 03:27:23 Bronze
1207 Keith Pitcher 60km M 18-39 29er 02:16:52 03:43:39 Bronze
1208 Brian Plater 60km M 50+ CX 02:02:52 03:13:34 Silver
1209 Simeon Pollard 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:05:38 DNF
1214 Andrew Postings 60km M 40-49 CX 02:41:38 03:56:52 Bronze
1345 C Price 60km M 50+ MTB 03:20:09 05:33:49
1376 Andy Prince 60km M 18-39 MTB 03:46:28 Bronze
1216 John Pullen 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:44:30 02:51:43 Silver
1346 Mitch Purvis 60km M 40-49 CX 02:49:06 04:37:33
1220 Ben Quartley 60km M 40-49 CX 01:42:53 02:49:28 Gold
1222 Edgar Rayner 60km M 40-49 Road 02:42:56 Gold
1223 Gary Reid 60km M 40-49 MTB 01:51:10 02:55:01 Silver
1225 Barney Rhys-Jones 60km M 18-39 CX 01:53:49 03:01:29 Silver
1228 Tim Richards 60km M 40-49 MTB 02:15:23 03:32:56 Bronze
1229 Malcolm Richardson 60km M 50+ MTB 03:01:03 Silver
1231 Stephen Robertson 60km M 50+ Hybrid 02:05:47 03:21:37 Silver
1235 Katy Salt 60km F 40-49 MTB 02:30:59 04:08:35 Bronze
1349 Jack Saunders 60km M U18 CX 01:47:10 02:47:01 Gold
1374 Frank Schroer 60km M 18-39 MTB 02:17:44 03:28:19 Bronze
1362 Nick Shields 60km M 40-49 CX 01:46:53 03:23:10 Silver
1241 Allan Simmonds 60km M 50+ Hybrid 01:38:19 02:33:33 Gold
1243 Steve Smith 60km M 50+ CX 02:05:14 03:17:47 Silver
1343 Alan Starsmeare 60km M 50+ CX 01:45:14 02:43:34 Gold
1249 Sean Stewart 60km M 40-49 CX 02:00:30 03:11:45 Silver
1363 David Swadling 60km M 50+ Road 02:49:09 04:56:01
1364 Jacob Swadling 60km M 18-39 Road 02:49:29 04:56:13
1257 James Tate 60km M 18-39 CX 01:57:55 02:58:43 Silver
1258 Richard Tate 60km M 18-39 CX 01:57:55 02:58:43 Silver
1259 Simon Thatcher 60km M 40-49 CX 03:07:27 04:28:18
1261 Marc Thomas 60km M 18-39 MTB 01:58:20 03:12:38 Silver
1263 David Thompson 60km M 50+ MTB 01:48:54 02:53:13 Gold
1267 John Townsend 60km M 40-49 Road 03:31:32 04:58:26
1350 Tony Turner 60km M 18-39 CX 01:47:13 02:47:04
1273 Jonathan Undrell 60km M 18-39 MTB 02:44:05 Silver
1277 Thomas Wallenda 60km M 40-49 CX 01:56:34 02:54:06 Silver
1278 Matthew Walsh 60km M 18-39 CX 01:53:50 03:01:27 Silver
1282 Sally Waterman 60km F 50+ CX 02:00:31 03:11:44 Silver
1286 Alastair Watts 60km M 40-49 MTB 03:07:34 05:14:39
1329 Neil Webster 60km M 18-39 29er 01:48:26 02:55:27 Silver
1324 Mike Wheat 60km M 50+ MTB 01:44:46 02:50:47 Gold
1001 Michael Absolom 40km M 50+ MTB DNF
1005 Gareth Anderson 40km M 40-49 Hybrid 03:13:56
1008 Paul Atkins 40km M 18-39 CX 02:05:59 Silver
1030 Bruce Bratley 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:03:31 Silver
1047 Paul Casey 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:55:59 Bronze
1051 Tristan Chubb 40km M 18-39 CX 02:12:19 DNF
1478 Tim Cocks 40km M 18-39 CX 02:32:57 Bronze
1065 Brian Cunliffe 40km M 50+ Hybrid 02:08:10 Gold
1312 K Dall 40km F 18-39 MTB 03:26:05
1068 Ian Davies 40km M 50+ MTB 03:12:31
1069 Karen Davies 40km F 50+ MTB 03:12:34 Bronze
1370 Michelle Dodd 40km F 40-49 MTB 02:38:05 Bronze
1081 Kirsti Eldridge 40km F 18-39 MTB DNF
1338 Andy Gannaway 40km M 40-49 MTB (ss) 01:54:00 Gold
1098 Paul Griffin 40km M 40-49 CX DNF
1107 Dmitri Hancock 40km M 40-49 MTB 03:18:57
1314 Nicholas Hatchard 40km M 18-39 MTB 03:26:05
1113 Jessica Heyhoe 40km F U18 MTB 03:09:48
1121 Steve Hurley 40km M 50+ CX 02:53:45 Bronze
1124 Steven Ilott 40km M U18 Road 02:39:08 Bronze
1323 Chris Jordan 40km M 50+ MTB 03:09:54
1145 Adam Kibble 40km M 40-49 Hybrid 02:08:29 Silver
1154 Sarah Letheren 40km F 18-39 MTB 03:24:30
1371 Ian Oakley 40km M U18 Road 02:48:28 Bronze
1213 John Portman 40km M 50+ MTB 02:09:42 Silver
1217 Gregg Pullin 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:55:57 Bronze
1221 Jonathan Radcliffe 40km M 18-39 MTB 02:05:06 Silver
1226 Debbie Richards 40km F 40-49 MTB 02:59:13 Bronze
1477 Alasdair Sim 40km M 18-39 MTB 03:24:42
1240 Danilo Simbari 40km M 50+ MTB 03:08:21
1247 Jason Stapleton 40km M 18-39 CX 02:46:55 Bronze
1256 Marc Tamlyn 40km M 18-39 Hybrid 02:22:31 Bronze
1269 Daren Trill 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:12:49 Silver
1270 Clive Trounson 40km M 40-49 MTB (ss) 02:29:37 Bronze
1373 Natalia Wase 80km M 18-39 MTB 03:22:17
1331 Steve Webster 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:44:08 Bronze
1291 Andrew Wesson 40km M 18-39 Hybrid 01:57:58 Silver
1293 Eddie Whittle 40km M 40-49 MTB 02:27:58 Bronze
1294 Toni Whittle 40km F 40-49 MTB 02:27:58 Silver
1298 Paul Williamson 40km M 40-49 Road 01:42:09 Gold