Ridgeway June 2011

Event Results – Wantage Super CX, June 26th

Results are ordered by distance, age & gender category and then surname

No. Name Course Cat. Bike Ride Time Award
1 Paul Adams 100k M18-39 MTB 6h 01m Bronze
110 Be Alder 60k M50+ MTB 3h 36m Bronze
112 Eddie Allen 100k M18-39 CX 6h 50m
113 John Allen 100k M50+ CX 6h 50m Bronze
129 Steve Atchison 40k M18-39 MTB 2h 38m Bronze
3 Greg Barnes 40k M40-49 MTB 2h 24m Bronze
289 Test Bloke 100k M18-39 CX 2h 36m Gold
5 Steve Boote 100k M40-49 CX 6h 36m Bronze
105 John Border 60k M40-49 MTB 4h 18m
6 Andrew Boyd 100k M18-39 MTB 6h 58m
7 Steve Brown 100k M40-49 CX 4h 40m Gold
8 David Burrage 60k M18-39 MTB 3h 54m Bronze
9 Marc Cashmore 100k M40-49 Hybrid (ss) 5h 11m Silver
10 Jonathan Chadwick 40k M40-49 MTB 1h 59m Gold
114 Roger Chamberlain 100k M40-49 CX 5h 44m Bronze
11 Andy Chapman 60k M40-49 CX 3h 10m Silver
120 S Charter 100k M40-49 CX DNF
12 Richard Clark 40k M18-39 MTB 3h 32m
13 Jez Cook 100k M18-39 CX (ss) 6h 06m Bronze
117 David Cooper 100k M18-39 MTB 6h 30m Bronze
14 Cherry Cormack 40k M50+ MTB 2h 18m Silver
130 Ross Coundon 40k M18-39 MTB 2h 38m Bronze
15 Anthony Cowling 100k M40-49 CX 4h 53m Silver
16 Gareth Cummings 100k M18-39 CX 5h 11m Silver
109 Andy Darke 60k M40-49 MTB 3h 39m Bronze
111 Terry Demain 100k M18-39 MTB 6h 58m
18 Peter Fielding 60k M 18-39 CX 3h 22m Bronze
135 Brian Fisher 40k M 50+ MTB 3h 12m
19 Michael Flood 100k F 40-49 CX (ss) 6h 06m Bronze
21 Lorna Gardner 40k M 18-39 MTB 3h 37m
108 Paul Godsell 60k M 18-39 Hybrid 4h 42m
22 Mark Goldie 100k F 18-39 29er (ss) DNF
127 Lydia Gould 60k F 50+ MTB 2h 52m Gold
23 Martin Graves 100k M 50+ CX 5h 38m Silver
24 Mark Gray 100k M 18-39 MTB 6h 41m
25 Peter Greenaway 60k M 50+ MTB 4h 19m Bronze
26 Adrian Griffiths 100k M 40-49 CX 5h 48m Bronze
125 Lee Griffiths 40k M 18-39 Hybrid 3h 42m
28 Matt Hargreaves 40k M 18-39 MTB 2h 07m Silver
29 Dan Hart 60k M 18-39 MTB 3h 07m Silver
30 Peter Harverson 60k M 18-39 CX 2h 58m Silver
134 Justin Harvey 60k M 40-49 MTB 3h 52m Bronze
133 Rachael Harvey 40k F 40-49 MTB 3h 28m
31 John Hathorn 100k M 40-49 MTB 6h 50m Bronze
32 Sandra Heryet-Warner 60k F 40-49 Hybrid 4h 52m
33 Mik Hodsdon 40k M 50+ MTB 5h 59m
34 Mark Holman 60k M 40-49 MTB 2h 57m Silver
36 Matt Houlbrook 100k M 18-39 CX DNF
122 Pete Hutchinson 60k M 40-49 CX 2h 30m Gold
121 Bill Jones 100k M 40-49 MTB 5h 53m Bronze
38 William Jones 100k M 18-39 CX 4h 32m Silver
39 Lloyd Keenan 60k M 40-49 MTB 3h 55m Bronze
40 Thomas Keenan 60k M U18-39 MTB 3h 55m
132 Lorna Lane 40k M 40-49 MTB 3h 28m
41 Matt Lawman 40k M 40-49 MTB 2h 34m Bronze
42 Paul Lawman 40k M 18-39 MTB 2h 46m
43 Ian Leitch 100k M 18-39 MTB 4h 32m Silver
45 Deon Lotter 60k M 50+ MTB 3h 21m Silver
46 Andy Macdonald 60k M 18-39 MTB 3h 41m Bronze
47 Ernest Marais 100k M 18-39 Other (ss) 4h 49m Silver
48 Roger Marley 60k M 40-49 CX 3h 16m Silver
128 Annie Marson 100k F 40-49 MTB 6h 10m Bronze
50 Scott Mcgeoghegan 100k M 40-49 MTB DNF
51 Duncan Mellish 100k M 40-49 CX 4h 56m Silver
52 Marc Merritt 40k M 18-39 MTB 3h 31m
53 David Mills 100k M 18-39 MTB 6h 00m Bronze
54 Neil Morris 100k M 40-49 MTB 5h 51m Bronze
55 David Moss 40k M 18-39 MTB 2h 34m Bronze
56 Andrew Newman 60k M 18-39 CX 4h 11m
57 Mike Norris 60k M 18-39 MTB 2h 24m Gold
106 John Pain 60k M 40-49 CX 2h 54m Silver
59 Stuart Palmer 60k M 40-49 CX 2h 43m Gold
60 Andrew Parr 60k M 50+ Other (ss) 4h 13m Bronze
62 Simon Pearson 100k M 40-49 CX 5h 35m Silver
63 Steve Phillips 100k M 50+ MTB 5h 06m Silver
107 Mark Powell 60k M 40-49 MTB 4h 18m
65 Steven Precious 100k M 40-49 CX 4h 19m Gold
67 Nigel Prior 100k M 40-49 MTB 6h 50m Bronze
69 Xavier Quli 100k M 18-39 MTB DNF
71 William Reburn 100k M 40-49 MTB 4h 56m Silver
72 Simon Rhodes 100k M 18-39 CX 6h 04m Bronze
73 Malcolm Richardson 40k M 50+ MTB 3h 32m
74 Sue Ritchie 100k F 40-49 MTB 6h 10m Bronze
75 Jason Robinson 100k M 18-39 MTB 5h 07m Silver
76 Simon Rodgers 100k M 18-39 CX 4h 24m Gold
77 Stuart Rosum 60k M 18-39 MTB 4h 03m
78 Adam Rowland 100k M 18-39 MTB 6h 41m
79 Jonathan Sangan 100k M 40-49 MTB 6h 26m Bronze
115 Pete Scott 100k M 40-49 CX 4h 57m Silver
81 Ihtisham Shah 60k M 18-39 MTB 4h 29m
82 Ben Shearing 60k M 18-39 MTB 3h 55m Bronze
83 Paul Shipway 60k M 50+ CX 4h 11m Bronze
124 Steve Simkins 40k M 40-49 MTB 3h 42m
84 Mark Simmonds 100k M 40-49 CX 5h 15m Silver
86 Robin Smith 60k M 40-49 MTB 2h 25m Gold
87 Steve Smith 60k M 50+ CX 3h 09m Silver
88 Gavin Spiers 60k F 18-39 CX 2h 42m Gold
89 Sandy Steele 40k M 18-39 CX 2h 44m Bronze
90 Alex Stepney 60k F 18-39 CX 3h 44m Bronze
92 Charlotte Strange 40k F 40-49 MTB 3h 37m
118 David Swadling 60k M 18-39 MTB 3h 44m Bronze
119 Jacob Swadling 60k M 18-39 MTB 3h 44m Bronze
123 Garry Taylor 100k M 40-49 MTB 4h 32m Gold
116 Tony Turner 100k M 40-49 CX 4h 57m Silver
131 Rosie W 100k F 18-39 CX 3h 36m
95 Dan Wilmot 60k M U18-39 MTB 4h 48m
96 Ken Wilmot 60k F 50+ MTB 4h 48m
98 Su Wilmot 60k F 40-49 MTB 4h 48m
100 Jeremy Woodward 100k M 40-49 MTB 6h 27m Bronze
101 Rolf Woodward 100k M 18-39 MTB 6h 27m Bronze