Kinesis White Horse Ridge Gravelcross Results 2017

A last blast of summer gave us the perfect start to the new Kinesis Gravelcross Series for the Autumn! How did you do on the day?

Rider Results

Next Event: Salisbury, Oct 15th

Kinesis Gold Rush Gravelcross 2017

Rider Photos

Thanks to Tim Redgrove for capturing the action. Photos are shared via our Facebook page – please feel free to tag and share these photos on your timeline and social media.

Click Here to see the full gallery on Facebook

Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Matt Alford M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.75 km/h 04:28:36 Bronze
2 Bruce Andrews M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 13.17 km/h 05:41:39
213 Jason Atkins M18-39 29er Full 23.76 km/h 03:09:25 Gold
6 Paul Axon M50+ CX/Gravel Full 21.16 km/h 03:32:39 Gold
7 Andrew Bagnall M50+ CX/Gravel Full 21.09 km/h 03:33:24 Gold
10 Max Baker M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.50 km/h 04:03:11 Silver
216 Anthony Balchin M50+ MTB Full 14.76 km/h 05:04:51 Bronze
12 Stefan Barden M50+ 29er (MTB) Full DNF
14 George Bathurst M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 17.34 km/h 04:19:29 Bronze
17 Gavin Beardall M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 19.11 km/h 03:55:29 Silver
18 Steve Behr M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 13.39 km/h 05:36:00
19 Allan Bertie M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 19.94 km/h 03:45:40 Silver
20 Nick Bishop M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 19.26 km/h 03:53:38 Silver
24 Ben Brown M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.17 km/h 03:43:03 Silver
25 Allen Browning M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.01 km/h 04:41:07 Bronze
26 Kai Buckley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 23.82 km/h 03:08:56 Gold
28 Gemma Burns F18-39 CX/Gravel Full 18.64 km/h 04:01:27 Silver
32 Nick Byng-Maddick M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.89 km/h 04:26:25 Bronze
33 Charles Carr M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.51 km/h 04:03:04 Silver
34 Ben Chapman M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 17.93 km/h 04:10:56 Silver
37 Anil Chauhan M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.37 km/h 05:36:31
42 Dave Clutterbuck M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 23.69 km/h 03:09:58 Gold
47 Brian Craigie M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 0.00 km/h -08:29:02
49 Mike Davies M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 20.90 km/h 03:35:16 Silver
50 Wendy Davies F40-49 CX/Gravel Full 21.82 km/h 03:26:14 Gold
53 J W Dowd M40-49 Hybrid Full 13.35 km/h 05:37:07
199 Lorna Dudding F40-49 CX Full 15.54 km/h 04:49:37 Bronze
55 Shawn Duffy M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.88 km/h 04:26:35 Bronze
56 Steve Dunton M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 21.26 km/h 03:31:40 Gold
60 Sue Ferguson F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 22.22 km/h 03:22:33 Gold
62 Jon Foulkes M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 13.06 km/h 05:44:41
214 Jon Gammage M50+ CX Full 17.31 km/h 04:19:56 Silver
66 Ted Golden M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 0.00 km/h -08:29:12
220 Alan Goldsmith M50+ 29er Full 23.70 km/h 03:09:51 Gold
71 Mark Green M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 20.19 km/h 03:42:54 Silver
72 Winston Green M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 0.00 km/h -08:30:42
73 Alan Gribb M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.12 km/h 04:22:48 Silver
74 Tom Harlow M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 20.38 km/h 03:40:48 Silver
75 Paul Harrison M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 19.50 km/h 03:50:47 Silver
79 Ed Hill M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 0.00 km/h -08:31:08
82 Matt Hooper M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.66 km/h 04:01:11 Silver
85 Bob Hughes M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 15.32 km/h 04:53:49 Bronze
86 Jonathan Hume M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.42 km/h 03:51:46 Silver
88 Simon Hunt M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 20.41 km/h 03:40:31 Silver
89 Steven Hunt M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 14.72 km/h 05:05:38 Bronze
93 Jan Jachnik M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 20.89 km/h 03:35:23 Silver
201 Jude Jarman F50+ MTB Full 16.28 km/h 04:36:22 Silver
95 James Jerome M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 20.38 km/h 03:40:50 Silver
96 David Johnson M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.71 km/h 05:05:53 Bronze
97 Evan Jones M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 17.74 km/h 04:13:44 Silver
98 Steve Jones M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.17 km/h 05:41:44
102 Kane Jury M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 17.65 km/h 04:15:00 Silver
217 Tony Kanta M50+ CX Full 14.71 km/h 05:05:58 Bronze
103 Jez Ketley M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.33 km/h 04:05:31 Silver
104 Maciej Kiedrowski M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 21.06 km/h 03:33:40 Silver
206 Jack Kirby M18-39 MTB Full 22.64 km/h 03:18:47 Gold
106 David Kirkby M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 22.63 km/h 03:18:50 Gold
108 Julian Kirwan-Taylor M50+ CX/Gravel Full 21.19 km/h 03:32:24 Gold
109 Skip Koehler M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 22.23 km/h 03:22:26 Gold
200 Duncan Kohl M40-49 MTB Full 12.83 km/h 05:50:50
110 Glen Krarup M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 17.65 km/h 04:14:56 Silver
112 Deon Lotter M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 19.76 km/h 03:47:47 Silver
113 Alan Mabley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.75 km/h 04:28:36 Bronze
114 Paul Mabley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.75 km/h 04:28:36 Bronze
115 Roderick Macfadyen M50+ CX/Gravel Full 0.00 km/h -08:34:47
117 Wendy Madgwick F50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.94 km/h 03:57:38 Silver
119 Jean-Pascal Maillart M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.22 km/h 04:37:22 Bronze
121 Jonathan Mason M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 24.75 km/h 03:01:50 Gold
124 Graham Mcgregor-Smith M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.39 km/h 05:36:04
125 Raymond Miles-Kingston M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.00 km/h 04:09:57 Silver
127 Nigel Moore M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.62 km/h 04:15:27 Silver
129 Charlie Mortleman M50+ CX/Gravel Full 18.06 km/h 04:09:10 Silver
130 Richard Moss M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.64 km/h 05:07:25 Bronze
132 Gavin Mower M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 17.16 km/h 04:22:10 Bronze
133 Matt Mustoe M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 15.48 km/h 04:50:47 Bronze
134 Christopher Neil M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 15.92 km/h 04:42:39 Bronze
138 Robert Oakeshott M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 15.93 km/h 04:42:27 Bronze
207 Patrick Oetiker M40-49 MTB Full 16.88 km/h 04:26:33 Bronze
139 Kenneth Owen M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.70 km/h 04:00:37 Silver
140 Julian Paphitis M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 23.18 km/h 03:14:06 Gold
141 Andrew Parr M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.67 km/h 04:30:00 Bronze
144 David Peacock M50+ CX/Gravel Full 16.71 km/h 04:29:22 Bronze
145 Mark Pearce M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 24.28 km/h 03:05:21 Gold
147 Julian Penney M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.96 km/h 04:25:19 Bronze
148 Steve Penney M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.96 km/h 04:25:23 Silver
149 Tim Petransky M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.35 km/h 05:37:05
209 R Petrie M50+ MTB Full 22.23 km/h 03:22:28 Gold
152 Ian Pryor M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.42 km/h 04:34:05 Bronze
154 John Purcell M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 22.62 km/h 03:18:57 Gold
219 Adam Ray M18-39 MTB Full 16.94 km/h 04:25:43 Bronze
156 Richard Read M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 17.66 km/h 04:14:49 Silver
157 Wayne Reid M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 17.15 km/h 04:22:19 Bronze
158 Raoul Reit M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.76 km/h 03:59:55 Silver
205 Martyn Reynolds M40-49 MTB Full 20.03 km/h 03:44:40 Silver
161 Clive Roads M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 15.47 km/h 04:50:52 Bronze
162 Colin Robertson M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 19.93 km/h 03:45:49 Silver
163 Mark Scarfe M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 23.99 km/h 03:07:35 Gold
166 Kevin Sharp M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 21.82 km/h 03:26:14 Gold
170 Rob Shuker M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.14 km/h 04:08:04 Silver
172 Danilo Simbari M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 15.53 km/h 04:49:44 Bronze
173 Mark Singleton M50+ CX/Gravel Full 21.13 km/h 03:32:59 Gold
178 Martin Testo M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.81 km/h 05:25:45
180 Francis Tocher M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 17.88 km/h 04:11:38 Bronze
181 Carla Tonks F18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.35 km/h 03:52:30 Silver
182 Matthew Trend M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 15.48 km/h 04:50:43 Bronze
183 Duncan Tytler M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.73 km/h 05:05:33 Bronze
184 Sarah Upfield F50+ 29er (MTB) Full 22.69 km/h 03:18:19 Gold
187 Jean-Philippe Vine M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.60 km/h 04:01:54 Silver
189 Andy Weames M18-39 29er (MTB) Full 0.00 km/h -09:04:21
191 Andrew Weir M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 19.22 km/h 03:54:07 Silver
193 Gary Wilde M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 14.66 km/h 05:07:01 Bronze
194 Andrew Wilkins M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 18.33 km/h 04:05:32 Silver
196 Mike Winter M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.61 km/h 05:30:36
197 Patryk Witkowski M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 21.07 km/h 03:33:35 Silver
208 Simon Woulds M50+ 29er Full 22.07 km/h 03:23:53 Gold
198 Martin Zepler M50+ Other Full 12.53 km/h 05:59:06
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
3 Jasmin Aquan-Assee F50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.83 km/h 02:51:08 Silver
9 Joy Baker F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.65 km/h 04:07:12
13 Andy Barnard M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.72 km/h 03:46:24
27 Nathan Burgess M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 18.42 km/h 02:36:20 Bronze
38 Tracy Chisholm F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.47 km/h 04:11:03
43 Alan Coldwell M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.96 km/h 04:00:49
44 Joseph Coldwell MU18 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.97 km/h 04:00:39
45 Tom Collins M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.50 km/h 02:44:35 Silver
46 Linda Connor F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.94 km/h 03:42:31
211 Des Coyle M50+ MTB Mid 18.62 km/h 02:34:42 Silver
203 John Danes M50+ 29er Mid 15.47 km/h 03:06:07 Bronze
48 Nick Dart M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 23.60 km/h 02:02:35 Gold
57 Bill Edwards M50+ Hybrid Mid 16.43 km/h 02:55:16 Bronze
51 Roger De Faye M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.62 km/h 03:04:20 Bronze
64 Graham Gibson M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.64 km/h 04:07:20
70 Les Goward M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.64 km/h 03:31:11
76 Stewart Hellier M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 15.73 km/h 03:03:08 Bronze
77 Allan Hey M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 19.31 km/h 02:29:11 Silver
78 Finn Hey M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 19.48 km/h 02:27:51 Silver
80 Trevor Hill M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 14.69 km/h 03:16:06 Bronze
81 Christopher Hills M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 13.33 km/h 03:36:02
84 John Howell M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.19 km/h 03:38:22
87 Steve Humphreys M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 14.13 km/h 03:23:50 Bronze
90 Chris Huthwaite M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 17.69 km/h 02:42:47 Silver
92 Thomas Ivory M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 14.14 km/h 03:23:40
94 Robert Jeffree M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 18.02 km/h 02:39:48 Silver
212 Gareth Langdon M40-49 CX Mid 12.34 km/h 03:53:27
116 Muir Mackean M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 19.83 km/h 02:25:15 Silver
120 Darryl Marcus-Hanks M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.94 km/h 03:42:31
223 Jane Matthews F50+ MTB Mid 12.24 km/h 03:55:12
122 Katie Mcaree FU18 CX/Gravel Mid 10.45 km/h 04:35:42
123 Sean Mcaree M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 10.44 km/h 04:35:51
126 Sandy Montanana F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 16.61 km/h 02:53:22 Silver
128 Martyn Morrison M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 0.00 km/h -08:40:02
135 Chris Neubauer M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.97 km/h 03:26:08
136 Andy O'brien M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 14.66 km/h 03:16:28 Bronze
142 Martin Parry M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 17.61 km/h 02:43:34 Silver
143 Will Parry MU18 29er (MTB) Mid 17.61 km/h 02:43:34 Silver
146 John Penhale M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 16.96 km/h 02:49:46 Silver
150 Simon Phillips M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 15.16 km/h 03:10:00 Bronze
151 Simon Pinnington M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 18.07 km/h 02:39:18 Silver
160 Mark Richardson M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.72 km/h 03:46:25
204 Matt Scalpello M50+ CX Mid 14.41 km/h 03:19:48 Bronze
165 Andrew Searle M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 14.63 km/h 03:16:54 Bronze
167 Daniel Shearing M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 17.18 km/h 02:47:37 Bronze
168 Matthew Shepherd M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 14.42 km/h 03:19:47
169 Richard Shepherd M50+ MTB Mid 18.64 km/h 02:34:30 Silver
171 Claire Silvey F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.66 km/h 04:07:01
225 Joanna Skene F50+ CX Mid 14.63 km/h 03:16:53 Bronze
174 Lee Smith M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.33 km/h 03:36:00
175 Camil Sofrag M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 18.39 km/h 02:36:36 Bronze
176 Callum Sugden M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 13.81 km/h 03:28:37
177 Stephen Sugden M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 13.95 km/h 03:26:26 Bronze
185 Felix Upton M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 21.42 km/h 02:14:29 Silver
186 Rupert Upton M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 17.08 km/h 02:48:38 Silver
210 Chris W M50+ CX Mid 17.27 km/h 02:46:48 Bronze
190 Julian Webster M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.83 km/h 02:51:06 Silver
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
202 Jo Edwards F40-49 0 Short 15.20 km/h 02:26:06 Bronze
65 Kim Glover F50+ CX/Gravel Short 12.77 km/h 02:53:53
221 James Mathews M50+ MTB Short 14.14 km/h 02:36:57 Bronze
155 Gabi Radu M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 11.53 km/h 03:12:30
222 Dawn Ramsay F18-39 MTB Short 12.83 km/h 02:53:04