Crossbones Trail Ride GRX - Rider Times

11th Nov 2017

Enjoyed this event?

Don’t miss our last two rides of 2017!

Had a blast on one of our hardest events of the year? Don’t miss our final Gravelcross of the year in the Badlands of the Chiltern Hills, and our Dirty Santa Xmas MTB treat!

Kinesis UK Badlands Gravelcross

Nov 11th

Henley on Thames

 

Dirty Santa, Dec 3rd

Dec 3rd

Chilworth, Surrey

 

Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Andrew Bagnall M50+ CX/Gravel Full 17.66 km/h 03:47:41 Silver
3 Steve Ball M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.80 km/h 04:51:19
112 Chris Barratt M40-49 CX Full 13.80 km/h 04:51:13
5 Nick Barratt M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 13.34 km/h 05:01:25
7 Roddy Bridge M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 12.56 km/h 05:20:09
20 Peter Davies M50+ CX/Gravel Full 14.88 km/h 04:30:07 Bronze
25 Matt Dixon M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 15.51 km/h 04:19:08 Bronze
26 Alex Down M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 11.53 km/h 05:48:36
27 Richard Down M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 11.53 km/h 05:48:36
36 Rob Fulbrook M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 13.58 km/h 04:56:06
37 Martin Gill M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 13.40 km/h 05:00:06
43 Mike Greaves M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 0.00 km/h -08:37:33
45 Alan Gribb M50+ CX/Gravel Full 9.95 km/h 06:43:56
46 Gordon Griffin M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 15.03 km/h 04:27:28 Bronze
47 Gary Grinyer M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 12.86 km/h 05:12:41
48 Ant Gritton M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 0.00 km/h -08:45:57
50 James Gwyther M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 0.00 km/h -08:41:38
53 Cristopher Hope M50+ CX/Gravel Full 16.65 km/h 04:01:23 Bronze
55 Paul Horta-Hopkins M50+ CX Full 15.33 km/h 04:22:16 Bronze
56 Martin Housechild M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 9.62 km/h 06:57:49
58 James Hunt M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.28 km/h 05:27:21
62 Colin James M50+ CX/Gravel Full 12.74 km/h 05:15:33
63 Mark Jetten M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 18.32 km/h 03:39:28 Bronze
64 Russell Johnson M50+ CX/Gravel Full 12.33 km/h 05:26:05
77 Jackie Mills F50+ 29er (MTB) Full 0.00 km/h -08:37:11
83 Lee Pilcher M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 14.09 km/h 04:45:19
84 John Purcell M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 14.44 km/h 04:38:28
87 John Russell M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 16.04 km/h 04:10:36 Bronze
88 Robert Searle M40-49 CX/Gravel Full 12.74 km/h 05:15:33
93 Sally Smith F18-39 CX/Gravel Full 14.08 km/h 04:45:26
95 Lara Taylor F40-49 CX/Gravel Full 14.89 km/h 04:30:04 Bronze
96 Laura Taylor F18-39 CX/Gravel Full 9.67 km/h 06:55:52
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
2 Matthew Baker M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 10.45 km/h 05:10:07
6 Al Bell F40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 15.47 km/h 03:29:23 Bronze
8 Malcolm Brinded M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 10.42 km/h 05:10:50
9 Peter Bryan M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 15.06 km/h 03:35:07 Bronze
10 Peter Burke M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.36 km/h 04:22:09
11 Lawrence Buxton M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 0.00 km/h -08:50:44
14 Ben Chapman M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 13.15 km/h 04:06:26
28 Nicholas Dray M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 11.96 km/h 04:30:54
31 David English M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.07 km/h 03:35:01 Bronze
32 Jon Fairs M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 10.40 km/h 05:11:25
33 Stephen Fryer M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 12.71 km/h 04:14:57
34 David Fudge M40-49 CX Mid 9.31 km/h 05:48:04
44 Stephen Green M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 12.26 km/h 04:24:14
49 Bill Guest M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 10.39 km/h 05:11:46
57 John Hummerston M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 15.08 km/h 03:34:54 Bronze
60 Sam Hunt M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 14.48 km/h 03:43:48 Bronze
61 Daniel Hurley M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 15.02 km/h 03:35:39 Bronze
65 Danny Johnston M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 15.05 km/h 03:35:15 Bronze
66 Anthony Jones M50+ CX/Gravel Mid 15.07 km/h 03:35:03 Bronze
70 Valerie Lambrechts F18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 13.61 km/h 03:58:00
72 Colin Lee M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.80 km/h 04:13:13
73 Wendy Madgwick F50+ CX/Gravel Mid 9.84 km/h 05:29:14
74 Ross Mccracken M18-39 CX/Gravel Mid 12.79 km/h 04:13:25
75 Steve Mckeown M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 12.36 km/h 04:22:08
76 Karen Miller F40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 14.75 km/h 03:39:38 Bronze
78 Dicon Murray M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 0.00 km/h -09:29:57
80 Michael Otto M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 14.71 km/h 03:40:19 Bronze
85 Julie Rand F50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 9.67 km/h 05:34:59
89 Roland Seber M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 9.67 km/h 05:35:02
90 Andy Simpson M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 0.00 km/h -08:37:59
94 James Taylor M40-49 Hybrid Mid 7.76 km/h 06:57:46
98 Sarah Upfield F50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 9.83 km/h 05:29:36
106 Russ Watson M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 12.33 km/h 04:22:45
108 Oliver Wells M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 10.40 km/h 05:11:34
110 Andy White M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 10.40 km/h 05:11:32
113 Asa Winder M40-49 CX Mid 15.05 km/h 03:35:15 Bronze
114 Melvyn Yeo M50+ 29er Mid 13.14 km/h 04:06:30
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
120 James Andrews M18-39 CX Short 10.98 km/h 03:16:46
18 Chris Copas F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 12.14 km/h 02:57:58
22 Tim Davies M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 14.43 km/h 02:29:41
121 Janes Dickens M18-39 CX Short 11.00 km/h 03:16:23
23 Caitlin Dinning FU18 CX/Gravel Short 9.13 km/h 03:56:42
24 Gregg Dinning M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 9.12 km/h 03:56:48
116 Chris Foron M18-39 CX Short 11.00 km/h 03:16:27
52 David Hogg M18-39 CX/Gravel Short 0.00 km/h -09:09:52
71 Tim Lawson M18-39 CX/Gravel Short 11.02 km/h 03:16:05
79 Anthony Onwuka M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 8.92 km/h 04:02:15
86 Duncan Robertson M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 17.08 km/h 02:06:29 Bronze
119 Oisin Sands M18-39 CX Short 10.98 km/h 03:16:40
115 Andy Skipton-Carter M50+ CX Short 15.42 km/h 02:20:06 Bronze
92 Mark Smith M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 0.00 km/h -08:41:09
102 Gareth Wagland M50+ CX/Gravel Short 13.83 km/h 02:36:08
103 Jonathan Warwick M40-49 CX/Gravel Short 9.49 km/h 03:47:34

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 3h 01m 2h 26m 1h 37m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 3h 37m 2h 55m 1h 56m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 4h 22m 3h 31m 2h 21m

Band B (Female 18-39 / Male Under 18 / Male 40-49)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 3h 10m 2h 33m 1h 42m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 3h 48m 3h 03m 2h 02m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 4h 36m 3h 42m 2h 28m

Band C (Female 40-49 / Female Under 18 / Male 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 3h 19m 2h 41m 1h 47m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 3h 58m 3h 12m 2h 08m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 4h 49m 3h 53m 2h 35m

Band D (Female 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 3h 28m 2h 48m 1h 52m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 4h 09m 3h 21m 2h 14m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 5h 02m 4h 03m 2h 42m