Jurassic Gravel 2018 Results

Jurassic Gravel 2018 - Rider Times

9th September 2018
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
301 Tim Alder M50+ Gravel Full 13.81 km/h 04:20:38
368 Keith Allen M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.27 km/h 04:53:22
302 Darren Anderson M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 17.08 km/h 03:30:48 Bronze
305 Andy Baines M40-49 Gravel Full 13.95 km/h 04:18:06
306 Max Baker M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.91 km/h 04:01:30 Bronze
371 Stuart Barrow M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 11.77 km/h 05:05:49
307 Matthew Bell M18-39 Gravel Full 15.01 km/h 03:59:46
308 Paul Berry M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.30 km/h 04:52:35
369 Dave Branston M60+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.00 km/h 04:59:57
309 Matt Brown M50+ Gravel Full 15.90 km/h 03:46:27 Bronze
310 Liam Cavanagh M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.12 km/h 04:14:53
311 Tony Cavender M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 10.59 km/h 05:39:48
367 Steve Challinor M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.51 km/h 04:08:10 Bronze
312 Tyler Chapman M18-39 Gravel Full 18.40 km/h 03:15:37 Bronze
313 Jack Clifford M18-39 Gravel Full 12.99 km/h 04:37:05
314 Jason Collett M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.24 km/h 04:12:46
315 Luke Dandy M18-39 29er (MTB) Full 17.61 km/h 03:24:23 Bronze
316 Matthew Eardley M18-39 Gravel Full 13.39 km/h 04:28:48
317 Dan Eastley M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.07 km/h 04:15:51
318 Alun Evans M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.10 km/h 04:15:20 Bronze
364 Stuart Faulkner M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.25 km/h 03:17:16 Silver
319 Carl Findley M40-49 Gravel Full 13.46 km/h 04:27:31
320 Gavin Gobby M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.36 km/h 04:10:45 Bronze
321 Alan Gribb M50+ Gravel Full 11.03 km/h 05:26:20
322 Evan Griffiths M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 13.72 km/h 04:22:22
323 Jason Haigh M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 12.29 km/h 04:52:58
324 Chris Haley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 13.72 km/h 04:22:22
366 Hamish Hall M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.51 km/h 04:08:10
325 Alun Heslop M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.82 km/h 04:02:54 Bronze
326 Kevin Holford M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.56 km/h 03:37:23 Bronze
327 Luke Hopkins M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.13 km/h 04:14:47
328 Hannah Horsley F18-39 Gravel Full 11.88 km/h 05:03:09
330 Budgie Johnson M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.22 km/h 03:42:00 Bronze
331 Gary Little M60+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.49 km/h 03:38:15 Silver
332 Wendy Madgwick F50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.25 km/h 04:12:42 Bronze
333 Sean Massey M60+ Gravel Full 14.10 km/h 04:15:21 Bronze
334 Michael Mctaggart M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 13.14 km/h 04:33:58
337 Kane New M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.21 km/h 04:13:23
338 River New M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 12.99 km/h 04:37:05
372 Paul Nice M40-49 Road Full 11.77 km/h 05:05:47
340 Gunar Osis M60+ 29er (MTB) Full 14.95 km/h 04:00:48 Bronze
341 Steven Platon M40-49 Gravel Full 14.28 km/h 04:12:09
370 Barry Pope M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 15.97 km/h 03:45:28 Bronze
343 Kim Porritt M60+ Gravel Full 17.79 km/h 03:22:19 Silver
344 Neil Riding M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 18.13 km/h 03:18:36 Silver
345 Nick Riding M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.13 km/h 03:18:35 Silver
348 Danilo Simbari M60+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.39 km/h 04:10:14 Bronze
349 Emily Simcock F40-49 Gravel Full 11.87 km/h 05:03:14
350 Keith Smith M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 10.52 km/h 05:42:18
351 Nicola Smith M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 10.52 km/h 05:42:14
352 Dan Spencer M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.47 km/h 04:27:18
353 Adam Steel M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.30 km/h 04:52:38
373 Mike Taylor M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.89 km/h 03:10:33 Silver
354 Murray Taylor M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 10.59 km/h 05:39:48
358 Callum Watkin M18-39 Gravel Full - DNF
359 Alistair Watkins M50+ Gravel Full 13.81 km/h 04:20:39
361 John Whittingham M40-49 Gravel Full 15.75 km/h 03:48:36 Bronze
362 John Whittlestone M40-49 Gravel Full 15.25 km/h 03:56:00 Bronze
363 Rob Young M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 15.73 km/h 03:48:56 Bronze
303 Robert Atkins M50+ 29er (MTB) Short 12.38 km/h 03:23:30
304 Stephanie Atkins F40-49 29er (MTB) Short 12.40 km/h 03:23:18
335 Richard Moody M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 11.61 km/h 03:37:02
339 Andy O'Brien M60+ 29er (MTB) Short 12.65 km/h 03:19:16
346 Gary Schneider M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 12.40 km/h 03:23:10
347 Jo Schneider F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 12.42 km/h 03:22:58
356 Lee Thomas M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Short 9.95 km/h 04:13:13
365 Harriet Watkins FU18 Cyclocross (CX) Short 12.42 km/h 03:22:54
360 Stephen Whall M40-49 Hybrid Short 11.62 km/h 03:36:57

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 2h 42m 1h 53m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 3h 14m 2h 16m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 3h 55m 2h 44m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 2h 50m 1h 59m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 3h 24m 2h 22m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 4h 07m 2h 53m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 2h 58m 2h 05m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 3h 33m 2h 29m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 4h 19m 3h 01m

Band D (Female 50+, Male 60+)

Full Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 3h 07m 2h 10m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 3h 43m 2h 36m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 4h 30m 3h 09m