Kinesis UK Gold Rush Gravelcross 2018 - Rider Times

14th October 2018
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
3 Sharon Baber F18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
4 Paul Barrett M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 14.98 km/h 03:48:19 Bronze
5 George Bathurst M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
6 Richard Batterbury M50+ Hybrid Mid 13.09 km/h 04:21:11
7 Dave Borthwick M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 19.50 km/h 02:55:22 Silver
8 Gavin Brown M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 22.23 km/h 02:33:49 Gold
11 Simon Bush M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.18 km/h 03:31:20 Bronze
16 Adam Dudkiewicz M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.94 km/h 03:48:58 Bronze
20 Bill Edwards M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 14.45 km/h 03:56:42 Bronze
21 Alun Evans M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
23 Ruari Floyd M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
24 David Fudge M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.10 km/h 04:21:10
26 Paul Gardner M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 18.26 km/h 03:07:15 Silver
27 Jorge Gertrudes M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.89 km/h 03:11:11 Bronze
28 Mathew Goddard M40-49 Other Mid 20.61 km/h 02:45:56 Silver
31 Ryan Green M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 18.55 km/h 03:04:22 Silver
32 Paul Greenway M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.74 km/h 03:12:50 Silver
35 Nat Henderson M50+ Other Mid 14.87 km/h 03:50:01 Bronze
98 Peter Hewitt M40-49 CX/Gravel Mid 16.25 km/h 03:30:29 Bronze
37 Kevin Holford M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 16.05 km/h 03:33:03 Bronze
38 Chris Hope M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
40 Frank Hornby M60+ 29er (MTB) Mid 16.61 km/h 03:25:51 Silver
41 Mike Howard M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 20.79 km/h 02:44:29 Gold
42 Mark James M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 11.03 km/h 05:09:58
45 Gary Keenahan M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.70 km/h 03:13:12 Silver
46 John Knight M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 21.87 km/h 02:36:24 Gold
52 Stephen Lane M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.51 km/h 03:40:31 Bronze
53 Allan Lees M60+ 29er (MTB) Mid 14.86 km/h 03:50:05 Bronze
54 David Lillywhite M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.57 km/h 03:26:27 Bronze
55 Kamil Lipski M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.26 km/h 03:30:18 Bronze
56 Anthony Lovell M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 11.04 km/h 05:09:54
58 Mark Macdonald M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 19.21 km/h 02:58:04 Silver
59 Wendy Madgwick F50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
60 Gareth Marriott M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 20.30 km/h 02:48:28 Silver
61 Darren Marshall M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 11.03 km/h 05:09:56
63 Sean Massey M60+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid - DNF
71 Simon Pearson M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 21.31 km/h 02:40:30 Gold
72 Kevin Phillips M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 18.80 km/h 03:01:56 Silver
74 Dale Pothecary M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.16 km/h 03:19:16 Bronze
76 Howard Rees M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.58 km/h 03:14:34 Silver
77 Huw Richards M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 18.68 km/h 03:03:04 Silver
78 Tim Robinson M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 22.27 km/h 02:33:36 Gold
81 James Sibley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.19 km/h 03:31:16 Bronze
83 Philip Smith M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 16.98 km/h 03:21:26 Silver
84 Rob Stacey M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 10.99 km/h 05:11:15
85 Jason Stewart M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.85 km/h 03:11:36 Bronze
89 Crispin Towner M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.04 km/h 03:33:15 Bronze
92 Thomas Wade M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 18.01 km/h 03:09:56 Bronze
94 Callum Watkin M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.57 km/h 03:26:22 Bronze
95 Jack Woods M18-39 Hybrid Mid 10.99 km/h 05:11:17
96 David Worden M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.38 km/h 03:57:53
97 Shirley Yarde F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 17.48 km/h 03:15:40 Silver
49 Roy Kukreja M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 13.17 km/h 02:21:16
50 Sebastian Kukreja MU18 29er (MTB) Short 13.17 km/h 02:21:15
69 Anthony Onwuka M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 11.97 km/h 02:35:26
79 Paul Routledge M50+ 29er (MTB) Short - DNF

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 3h 26m 2h 34m 1h 24m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 4h 06m 3h 04m 1h 40m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 4h 58m 3h 43m 2h 01m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 3h 36m 2h 42m 1h 28m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 4h 18m 3h 14m 1h 45m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 5h 13m 3h 54m 2h 07m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 3h 46m 2h 50m 1h 28m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 4h 31m 3h 23m 1h 45m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 5h 28m 4h 06m 2h 07m

Band D (Female 50+, Male 60+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 3h 56m 2h 57m 1h 36m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 4h 43m 3h 32m 1h 55m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 5h 43m 4h 17m 2h 19m