Kinesis UK Badlands Gravelcross - Rider Times

18th Nov 2018

Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
170 Pete Addison M40-49 MTB Full 16.13 km/h 04:39:03 Bronze
2 Robin Akers M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.70 km/h 03:48:26 Silver
3 Mark Antcliffe M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.75 km/h 04:45:38 Bronze
5 Simon Ashcroft M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.33 km/h 04:53:35 Bronze
7 San Aylott M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.86 km/h 03:46:35 Silver
164 Andras Bach M18-39 Gravel Full 13.10 km/h 05:43:35
8 Martin Badell M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.61 km/h 03:38:20 Gold
167 Alison Bagnall F50+ cx Full 15.90 km/h 04:43:04 Bronze
159 Andrew Bagnall M60+ cx Full 22.16 km/h 03:23:04 Gold
9 Daniel Balthasar M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.37 km/h 03:40:55 Silver
161 Tony Berlin M40-49 cx Full 18.08 km/h 04:08:52 Silver
15 Paul Berry M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 15.97 km/h 04:41:47 Bronze
16 Miles Biggins M50+ 29er (MTB) Full DNF
188 Steve Boote M50+ CX Full 15.41 km/h 04:52:06 Bronze
19 Dave Borthwick M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.58 km/h 04:48:46 Bronze
162 Mark Bowden M40-49 CX Full 12.31 km/h 06:05:33
185 Peter Boyce M50+ MTB Full 17.02 km/h 04:24:26 Silver
20 Stuart Boyer M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.45 km/h 03:51:19 Silver
23 Daniel Bull M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.44 km/h 04:51:27 Bronze
26 Bruce Caldwell M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.31 km/h 05:14:23
27 John Carter M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 19.12 km/h 03:55:24 Silver
186 Ian Churchill M40-49 CX Full DNF
28 Dan Clemens M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.90 km/h 04:26:12 Silver
29 Mayson Connor MU18 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.11 km/h 03:55:26 Silver
30 Rich Connor M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.87 km/h 04:26:48 Bronze
31 Lee Cozens M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.47 km/h 03:51:05 Silver
32 Tom Crookes M18-39 Other Full 18.72 km/h 04:00:21 Silver
33 Drew Cunliffe M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.69 km/h 03:48:36 Silver
172 Arran Curran M40-49 cx Full 14.81 km/h 05:03:57 Bronze
173 Becci Curtis F18-39 CX Full 14.81 km/h 05:03:51 Bronze
193 Roger Dawson M50+ CX Full 19.56 km/h 03:50:07 Silver
36 Neville Douglas M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.19 km/h 05:41:12
37 Mark Drinkwater M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.76 km/h 04:45:37 Bronze
38 Matt Dunsbier M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 23.09 km/h 03:14:51 Gold
39 Andrew Durham M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 18.30 km/h 04:05:52 Silver
187 Dave Dyer M50+ CX Full 15.56 km/h 04:49:09 Bronze
44 Mark Eidem M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.81 km/h 04:27:46 Bronze
189 Jared Faulkner M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 26.56 km/h 02:49:24 Gold
46 Kevan Findlay M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.35 km/h 04:05:13 Silver
176 Mark Golder M40-49 CX Full 16.86 km/h 04:26:53 Bronze
51 Pete Gough M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.46 km/h 03:51:13 Silver
54 Michael Green M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.91 km/h 04:26:04 Silver
55 Paul Greenway M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 17.67 km/h 04:14:41 Silver
56 Mark Groome M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 21.14 km/h 03:32:53 Gold
57 Jason Haigh M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 15.97 km/h 04:41:47 Bronze
60 Lee Harrington M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 16.83 km/h 04:27:25 Silver
64 Clifford Henley M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 12.75 km/h 05:52:53
194 Trevor Hewitt M50+ MTB Full 16.98 km/h 04:25:00 Silver
65 Aleck Hornshaw M60+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.92 km/h 03:35:05 Gold
66 James House M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 27.59 km/h 02:43:07 Gold
67 Ian Howell M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.33 km/h 04:05:27 Silver
178 Jan Jachnit M18-39 CX Full 17.48 km/h 04:17:29 Bronze
68 Andy Jackson M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 21.13 km/h 03:32:57 Gold
177 David Jackson M50+ CX Full 12.31 km/h 06:05:30
69 Chris Jones M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.63 km/h 04:47:51 Bronze
71 Karina Kaufmann F18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.60 km/h 03:38:28 Silver
195 Colin Kedge M40-49 MTB Full 13.80 km/h 05:26:01
72 Gary Keenahan M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 17.64 km/h 04:15:04 Silver
73 Devlyne Kidd M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.24 km/h 05:16:04
74 Stephen Lane M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 17.44 km/h 04:17:59 Silver
171 Mike Latchom M18-39 MTB Full 13.79 km/h 05:26:13
78 Paul Loftus M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.72 km/h 04:46:12 Bronze
79 Roderick Macfadyen M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.51 km/h 03:50:42 Silver
80 Charlie Mackrill M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 21.09 km/h 03:33:24 Silver
174 Graham Markle M50+ CX Full 20.42 km/h 03:40:22 Gold
82 Simon Marks M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.59 km/h 03:38:33 Silver
85 Alisdair Mason M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 27.48 km/h 02:43:45 Gold
86 Jim Mcconnel M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 22.16 km/h 03:23:05 Gold
166 Alex Mcnulty M18-39 CX/Gravel Full 21.98 km/h 03:24:44 Silver
168 David Micklewsight M50+ CX Full DNF
89 Edward Moesli M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 29.84 km/h 02:30:47 Gold
90 Nick Mooney M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.64 km/h 04:30:29 Bronze
160 Nigel Moore M60+ CX Full 18.13 km/h 04:08:11 Silver
91 Scott Morton M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 24.90 km/h 03:00:43 Gold
94 Brenavan Natarajan M18-39 29er (MTB) Full 15.90 km/h 04:43:06 Bronze
95 Andrew Newman M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 23.30 km/h 03:13:09 Gold
96 Paul Newman M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.31 km/h 05:14:26 Bronze
180 Patrick O’hara M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.47 km/h 04:33:12 Bronze
102 John Park M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.65 km/h 04:01:15 Silver
103 Samuel Parkinson 018-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 15.44 km/h 04:51:23 Bronze
183 Duncan Patterson M40-49 CX Full 16.71 km/h 04:29:21 Bronze
106 Chris “Eurostar Fing Peppiatt M50+ 29er (MTB) Full 16.63 km/h 04:30:39 Bronze
108 Damien Phillips M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full DNF
111 Antonio Prieto M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 24.90 km/h 03:00:43 Gold
112 Darren Quigley M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.37 km/h 03:40:56 Silver
175 Matt Quinn M40-49 MTB Full 19.10 km/h 03:55:34 Silver
179 Simon Rarton M18-39 cx Full 17.48 km/h 04:17:28 Bronze
114 Nathan Rees M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.97 km/h 04:25:08 Bronze
115 Cheryl Reid F18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.81 km/h 05:03:48 Bronze
116 Stephen Retford M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.03 km/h 03:56:26 Silver
119 Chris Riggs M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 19.77 km/h 03:47:40 Silver
182 James Rogerson M40-49 MTB Full 16.63 km/h 04:30:33 Bronze
122 Nigel Routledge M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 13.47 km/h 05:33:59
123 Sebastian Routledge MUnder 1 29er (MTB) Full 14.15 km/h 05:18:05
124 Steven Routledge MUnder 1 29er (MTB) Full 15.97 km/h 04:41:44 Bronze
126 Sam Scott M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.31 km/h 05:14:31
129 Noel Sheehan M40-49 29er (MTB) Full 16.63 km/h 04:30:36 Bronze
181 Vanessa Taylor F40-49 CX Full DNF
134 Joseph Theobald M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.24 km/h 05:16:01
135 Gareth Thomas M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 17.90 km/h 04:11:27 Silver
136 Nathan Thomas M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.36 km/h 04:05:07 Silver
140 Crispin Towner M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 24.15 km/h 03:06:22 Gold
141 Nikolas Tsoutsos M40-49 Hybrid Full 18.91 km/h 03:57:56 Silver
143 Gareth Wagland M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 18.09 km/h 04:08:44 Silver
148 Tim Westhead M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Full 22.17 km/h 03:22:58 Gold
149 Dominic White M18-39 Hybrid Full 19.80 km/h 03:47:17 Silver
165 Stuart Wigby M18-39 29er Full 15.73 km/h 04:46:03 Bronze
151 Antony Wildey M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 16.97 km/h 04:25:11 Bronze
152 Austen Wilson M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 17.53 km/h 04:16:41 Bronze
153 Joanna Wilson F50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 27.49 km/h 02:43:41 Gold
154 Andrew Winstanley M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 25.22 km/h 02:58:26 Gold
192 Anthony Winstanley M40-49 CX Full 25.23 km/h 02:58:23 Gold
155 Anouk Wolters F18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Full 14.81 km/h 05:03:48 Bronze
157 Arne Wolters M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Full 14.82 km/h 05:03:42
158 Oliver Wright M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Full 20.87 km/h 03:35:37 Silver
196 Douglas Young M18-39 CX Full 17.91 km/h 04:11:16 Bronze
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
1 Andy Aguilar M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.96 km/h 02:52:55 Bronze
6 Melanie Avery F40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.88 km/h 02:43:31 Silver
10 Alistair Barton M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 12.22 km/h 03:45:57
11 Gavin Bashford M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.02 km/h 03:31:58
12 Alan Beck M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.33 km/h 02:59:59 Bronze
13 Craig Beck M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 15.33 km/h 02:59:59 Bronze
14 Nick Bell M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 17.50 km/h 02:37:42 Silver
17 Steve Binder M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.90 km/h 03:18:36
169 Anthony Bolowy M60+ MTB Mid 13.91 km/h 03:18:25 Bronze
21 Hannah Bradley F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.09 km/h 04:08:59
191 J Brodetsky M18-39 0 Mid DNF
24 Craig Burgham M40-49 Other Mid 12.36 km/h 03:43:19
40 Paul Edge M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 15.87 km/h 02:53:54 Bronze
41 Bill Edwards M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 15.91 km/h 02:53:28 Bronze
42 Scott Edwards M18-39 29er (MTB) Mid 14.44 km/h 03:11:10
43 Simon Edwards M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.43 km/h 03:11:13 Bronze
47 David Foster M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.20 km/h 02:40:29 Bronze
48 Duncan Gardner M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.58 km/h 02:36:59 Silver
49 Bryan Gault M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.46 km/h 02:38:03 Silver
50 Kim George M50+ Other Mid 16.54 km/h 02:46:51 Bronze
52 Jen Graystone F40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 11.49 km/h 04:00:15
53 Joe Graystone M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 9.64 km/h 04:46:14
58 Sarah Haigh F40-49 Hybrid Mid 12.21 km/h 03:46:00
61 Eleanor Haskins FU18 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.66 km/h 03:08:18 Bronze
62 Stephen Haskins M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.66 km/h 03:08:19 Bronze
190 Steve Hayes M50+ MTB Mid 16.29 km/h 02:49:27 Bronze
63 Brett Hellyer M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 15.87 km/h 02:53:57 Bronze
184 Andy Jones M50+ MTB Mid 12.48 km/h 03:41:07
70 Daniel Jones M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 17.68 km/h 02:36:04 Silver
75 Jo Lankester F18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 11.50 km/h 04:00:05
76 Scott Leonard M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.88 km/h 02:43:31 Bronze
77 Janet Livesey F40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.87 km/h 02:43:35 Silver
83 Giles Martin M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 13.68 km/h 03:21:46
87 Stuart Mills M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 17.28 km/h 02:39:41 Bronze
88 Ant Mitchell M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 16.42 km/h 02:48:06 Bronze
92 Richard Moss M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.69 km/h 03:21:38
93 Richard Moss MU18 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.69 km/h 03:21:36
98 Mike Oldknow M50+ Hybrid Mid 14.29 km/h 03:13:10 Bronze
99 Anthony Onwuka M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 14.27 km/h 03:13:23
101 John Owens M40-49 29er (MTB) Mid 18.65 km/h 02:28:01 Silver
104 Rachel Pearsons F40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.28 km/h 02:39:45 Silver
110 Chris Power M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.33 km/h 02:39:16 Bronze
113 Chris Rattray M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 17.32 km/h 02:39:19 Bronze
163 Rob Riekle M50+ MTB Mid 17.54 km/h 02:37:19 Silver
121 Gary Rogers M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Mid 18.65 km/h 02:28:00 Silver
125 Darren Rowan-White M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.98 km/h 03:32:34
133 Paul Sutton M40-49 Hybrid Mid 17.68 km/h 02:36:06 Silver
137 Scott Thorn-Davis M40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.92 km/h 03:18:15
138 Alastair Tilt M50+ 29er (MTB) Mid 13.92 km/h 03:18:14 Bronze
139 Michelle Toogood F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 11.09 km/h 04:08:55
142 Dave Vernon M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Mid 10.83 km/h 04:14:52
144 Ian Waterman M50+ Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 13.89 km/h 03:18:38
150 Oli White MU18 Mountain Bike (MTB) Mid 12.99 km/h 03:32:32
Rider No. Name Category Bike Type Course Avg Pace Ride Time Time Band
25 Glenn Bush M50+ 29er (MTB) Short 14.83 km/h 02:25:37 Bronze
35 Steven Dodd M40-49 Cyclocross (CX) Short 7.45 km/h 04:50:04
45 Dawn Figg F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 14.64 km/h 02:27:33 Bronze
84 Wendy Martin F40-49 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 13.90 km/h 02:35:22 Bronze
97 Adrian O’connor M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Short 14.67 km/h 02:27:14
109 Nick Powell M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 14.84 km/h 02:25:36 Bronze
117 Peter Richardson M18-39 Cyclocross (CX) Short 14.72 km/h 02:26:46
118 Danny Riddans M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 14.83 km/h 02:25:37 Bronze
127 Andy Sewell M50+ Cyclocross (CX) Short 12.46 km/h 02:53:23
128 Stephen Sewell M18-39 Mountain Bike (MTB) Short 12.44 km/h 02:53:35
147 Mark Wells M40-49 29er (MTB) Short 15.12 km/h 02:22:49 Bronze

Band A (Male 18-39)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=22.13km/h (13.75mph) 3h 23m 2h 04m 1h 37m
Silver=18.51km/h (11.50mph) 4h 03m 2h 29m 1h 56m
Bronze=15.29km/h (9.50mph) 4h 54m 3h 00m 2h 21m

Band B (Female 18-39, Male 40-49, Male U18)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=21.02km/h (13.06mph) 3h 33m 2h 10m 1h 42m
Silver=17.58km/h (10.93mph) 4h 15m 2h 36m 2h 02m
Bronze=14.52km/h (9.03mph) 5h 09m 3h 09m 2h 28m

Band C (Female 40-49, Female U18, Male 50+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=19.92km/h (12.38mph) 3h 43m 2h 17m 1h 47m
Silver=16.66km/h (10.35mph) 4h 27m 2h 44m 2h 08m
Bronze=13.76km/h (8.55mph) 5h 23m 3h 18m 2h 35m

Band D (Female 50+, Male 60+)

Full Route Mid Route Short Route
Gold=18.81km/h (11.69mph) 3h 53m 2h 23m 1h 52m
Silver=15.73km/h (9.78mph) 4h 39m 2h 51m 2h 14m
Bronze=13.00km/h (8.08mph) 5h 38m 3h 27m 2h 42m